Search for Taxon: Indosylvirana montana

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Platymantis montanus
Synonym: Platymantis montana Günther, 1999
Species: Hyperolius montanus
Synonym: Rappia montana Angel, 1924
Species: Megophrys aceras
Synonym: Megalophrys montana var. aceras Boulenger, 1903
Species: Megophrys montana
Synonym: Mogophrys montana Kuhl and Van Hasselt, 1822
Synonym: Ceratophrys montana Schlegel, 1826
Synonym: Megalophrys montana Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Megalophrys montana Cantor, 1847
Synonym: Megalophrys montana Boulenger, 1908
Synonym: Leptobrachium (Megalophrys) montana Bourret, 1927
Synonym: Megophrys (Megophrys) montana Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Megophrys montana Delorme, Dubois, Grosjean, and Ohler, 2006
Synonym: Xenophrys montana Chen, Zhou, Poyarkov, Stuart, Brown, Lathrop, Wang, Yuan, Jiang, Hou, Chen, Suwannapoom, Nguyen, Duong, Papenfuss, Murphy, Zhang, and Che, 2016
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Anodonthyla montana
Synonym: Anodonthyla montana Angel, 1925
Synonym: Anodontohyla montana Noble and Parker, 1926
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Uperodon
Species: Uperodon montanus
Synonym: Ramanella montana Parker, 1934
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Crinia
Species: Crinia signifera
Synonym: Crinia signifera montana Parker, 1940
Synonym: Ranidella montana Wells and Wellington, 1985
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Species: Nyctimystes cheesmani
Synonym: Nyctimystes montana Parker, 1936
Species: Nyctimystes montanus
Synonym: Hyla montana montana Loveridge, 1948
Synonym: Hyla (Litoria) montana Peters and Doria, 1878
Synonym: Nyctimystes montana Tyler, 1964
Synonym: Litoria montana Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea pratti
Synonym: Hyla montana pratti Loveridge, 1948
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Species: Strongylopus bonaespei
Synonym: Rana fasciata montana FitzSimons, 1946
Synonym: Rana montana Greig, Boycott, and De Villiers, 1979
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Indosylvirana
Synonym: Indosylvirana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana aurantiaca
Synonym: Indosylvirana aurantiaca Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana caesari
Synonym: Indosylvirana caesari Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana doni
Synonym: Indosylvirana doni Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana flavescens
Synonym: Indosylvirana flavescens Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana indica
Synonym: Indosylvirana indica Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana intermedia
Synonym: Indosylvirana intermedia Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana magna
Synonym: Indosylvirana magna Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana milleti
Synonym: Indosylvirana milleti Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana montana
Synonym: Indosylvirana montana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana serendipi
Synonym: Indosylvirana srendipi Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana sreeni
Synonym: Indosylvirana sreeni Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana temporalis
Synonym: Indosylvirana temporalis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana urbis
Synonym: Indosylvirana urbis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana ornativentris
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. montana Okada and Kawano, 1923
Species: Sumaterana montana
Synonym: Sumaterana montana Arifin, Smart, Hertwig, Smith, Iskandar, and Haas, 2018
Order: Caudata
Genus: Eurycea
Species: Eurycea bislineata
Synonym: Eurycea montana flavissima Löding, 1922
Species: Pseudotriton montanus
Synonym: Spelerpes montana Gray, 1850
Synonym: Eurycea montana Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Eurycea montana flavissima Löding, 1922
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Euproctus montanus
Synonym: Megapterna montana Savi, 1838
Synonym: Molge montana Boulenger, 1882