Search for Taxon: Indosylvirana magna

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Cornufer
Species: Cornufer magnus
Synonym: Platymantis magna Günther, 1999
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Limnonectes acanthi
Synonym: Rana magna acanthi Inger, 1958
Species: Limnonectes macrocephalus
Synonym: Rana magna macrocephala Inger, 1958
Synonym: Rana (Euphlyctis) magna macrocephala Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Euphlyctis magna macrocephala Poynton and Broadley, 1985
Species: Limnonectes magnus
Synonym: Rana magna magna Inger, 1958
Synonym: Rana magna Stejneger, 1910
Synonym: Rana (Rana) magna Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Rana modesta magna Smith, 1927
Synonym: Rana macrodon magna Inger, 1954
Synonym: Rana (Euphlyctis) magna Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Euphlyctis magna Poynton and Broadley, 1985
Species: Limnonectes visayanus
Synonym: Rana magna visayanus Inger, 1958
Species: Elachistocleis magna
Synonym: Elachistocleis magna Marinho, Carvalho, Bang, Teixeira, Azarak, Costa-Campos, and Giaretta, 2018
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Indosylvirana
Synonym: Indosylvirana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana aurantiaca
Synonym: Indosylvirana aurantiaca Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana caesari
Synonym: Indosylvirana caesari Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana doni
Synonym: Indosylvirana doni Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana flavescens
Synonym: Indosylvirana flavescens Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana indica
Synonym: Indosylvirana indica Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana intermedia
Synonym: Indosylvirana intermedia Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana magna
Synonym: Indosylvirana magna Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Synonym: Hylarana magna Biju, Garg, Mahony, Wijayathilaka, Senevirathne, and Meegaskumbura, 2014
Species: Indosylvirana milleti
Synonym: Indosylvirana milleti Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana montana
Synonym: Indosylvirana montana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana serendipi
Synonym: Indosylvirana srendipi Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana sreeni
Synonym: Indosylvirana sreeni Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana temporalis
Synonym: Indosylvirana temporalis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Indosylvirana urbis
Synonym: Indosylvirana urbis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015