Search for Taxon: Ichthyophis kodaguensis

Class: Amphibia
Genus: Ichthyophis
Synonym: Ichthyophis Fitzinger, 1826
Species: Ichthophis cardamomensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis cardamomensis Geissler, Poyarkov, Grismer, Nguyen, An, Neang, Kupfer, Ziegler, Böhme, and Müller, 2015
Species: Ichthyophis acuminatus
Synonym: Ichthyophis acuminatus Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis alfredi
Synonym: Ichthyophis alfredi Mathew and Sen, 2009
Species: Ichthyophis asplenius
Synonym: Ichthyophis asplenius Taylor, 1965
Synonym: Ichthyophis asplenius Nishikawa, Matsui, Yong, Ahmad, Yambun Imbun, Belabut, Sudin, Hamidy, Orlov, Ota, Yoshikawa, Tominaga, and Shimada, 2012
Species: Ichthyophis atricollaris
Synonym: Ichthyophis atricollaris Taylor, 1965
Species: Ichthyophis bannanicus
Synonym: Ichthyophis bannanica Yang, 1984
Synonym: Ichthyophis bannanicus Ye, Fei, and Hu, 1993
Species: Ichthyophis beddomei
Synonym: Ichthyophis Beddomei Peters, 1880
Species: Ichthyophis bernisi
Synonym: Ichthyophis bernisi Salvador, 1975
Species: Ichthyophis biangularis
Synonym: Ichthyophis biangularis Taylor, 1965
Species: Ichthyophis billitonensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis billitonensis Taylor, 1965
Species: Ichthyophis bombayensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis bombayensis Taylor, 1960
Synonym: Ichthyophis malabarensis Taylor, 1960
Synonym: Ichthyophis peninsularis Taylor, 1960
Synonym: Ichthyophis subterrestris Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis catlocensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis catlocensis Geissler, Poyarkov, Grismer, Nguyen, An, Neang, Kupfer, Ziegler, Böhme, and Müller, 2015
Species: Ichthyophis chaloensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis chaloensis Geissler, Poyarkov, Grismer, Nguyen, An, Neang, Kupfer, Ziegler, Böhme, and Müller, 2015
Species: Ichthyophis daribokensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis daribokensis Mathew and Sen, 2009
Species: Ichthyophis davidi
Synonym: Ichthyophis davidi Bhatta, Dinesh, Prashanth, Kulkarni, and Radhakrishnan, 2011
Species: Ichthyophis dulitensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis dulitensis Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis elongatus
Synonym: Ichthyophis elongatus Taylor, 1965
Species: Ichthyophis garoensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis garoensis Pillai and Ravichandran, 1999
Synonym: Ichthyophis husaini Pillai and Ravichandran, 1999
Species: Ichthyophis glandulosus
Synonym: Ichthyophis glandulosus Taylor, 1923
Species: Ichthyophis glutinosus
Synonym: Ichthyophis glutinosus Fitzinger, 1826
Synonym: Caecilia (Ichthyophis) glutinosa Van der Hoeven, 1833
Synonym: Ichthyophis (Epicrium) glutinosus Bourret, 1927
Synonym: Ichthyophis forcarti Taylor, 1965
Species: Ichthyophis humphreyi
Synonym: Ichthyophis humphreyi Taylor, 1973
Species: Ichthyophis hypocyaneus
Synonym: Caecilia (Ichthyophis) hypocyanea Van der Hoeven, 1833
Synonym: Ichthyophis hypocyaneus Taylor, 1968
Species: Ichthyophis javanicus
Synonym: Ichthyophis javanicus Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis khumhzi
Synonym: Ichthyophis khumhzi Kamei, Wilkinson, Gower, and Biju, 2009
Species: Ichthyophis kodaguensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis kodaguensis Wilkinson, Gower, Govindappa, and Venkatachalaiah, 2007
Species: Ichthyophis kohtaoensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis kohtaoensis Taylor, 1960
Synonym: Ichthyophis kotaoensis Cochran, 1961
Species: Ichthyophis lakimi
Synonym: Ichthyophis lakimi Nishikawa, Matsui, and Yambun Imbun, 2012
Species: Ichthyophis laosensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis laosensis Taylor, 1969
Species: Ichthyophis larutensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis larutensis Taylor, 1960
Synonym: Ichthyophis larutensis Nishikawa, Matsui, Yong, Ahmad, Yambun Imbun, Belabut, Sudin, Hamidy, Orlov, Ota, Yoshikawa, Tominaga, and Shimada, 2012
Species: Ichthyophis longicephalus
Synonym: Ichthyophis longicephalus Pillai, 1986
Species: Ichthyophis mindanaoensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis mindanaoensis Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis monochrous
Synonym: Ichthyophis monochrous Peters, 1880
Synonym: Ichthyophis (Epicrium) monochrous Bourret, 1927
Species: Ichthyophis moustakius
Synonym: Ichthyophis moustakius Kamei, Wilkinson, Gower, and Biju, 2009
Species: Ichthyophis multicolor
Synonym: Ichthyophis multicolor Wilkinson, Presswell, Sherratt, Papadopoulou, and Gower, 2014
Species: Ichthyophis nguyenorum
Synonym: Ichthyophis nguyenorum Nishikawa, Matsui, and Orlov, 2012
Species: Ichthyophis nigroflavus
Synonym: Ichthyophis nigroflavus Taylor, 1960
Synonym: Ichthyophis nigroflavus Nishikawa, Matsui, Yong, Ahmad, Yambun Imbun, Belabut, Sudin, Hamidy, Orlov, Ota, Yoshikawa, Tominaga, and Shimada, 2012
Species: Ichthyophis nokrekensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis nokrekensis Mathew and Sen, 2009
Species: Ichthyophis orthoplicatus
Synonym: Ichthyophis orthoplicatus Taylor, 1965
Synonym: Ichthyophis taprobanicensis Taylor, 1969
Species: Ichthyophis paucidentulus
Synonym: Ichthyophis paucidentulus Taylor, 1960
Synonym: Ichthyophis paucidentulus Nishikawa, Matsui, Yong, Ahmad, Yambun Imbun, Belabut, Sudin, Hamidy, Orlov, Ota, Yoshikawa, Tominaga, and Shimada, 2012
Species: Ichthyophis paucisulcus
Synonym: Ichthyophis paucisulcus Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis pauli
Synonym: Ichthyophis pauli Nishikawa, Matsui, Sudin, and Wong, 2013
Species: Ichthyophis pseudangularis
Synonym: Ichthyophis pseudangularis Taylor, 1965
Species: Ichthyophis sendenyu
Synonym: Ichthyophis sendenyu Kamei, Wilkinson, Gower, and Biju, 2009
Species: Ichthyophis sikkimensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis sikkimensis Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis singaporensis
Synonym: Ichthyophis singaporensis Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis sumatranus
Synonym: Ichthyophis sumatranus Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis supachaii
Synonym: Ichthyophis supachaii Taylor, 1960
Species: Ichthyophis tricolor
Synonym: Ichthyophis glutinosus tricolor Annandale, 1909
Synonym: Ichthyophis tricolor Taylor, 1968
Species: Ichthyophis weberi
Synonym: Ichthyophis weberi Taylor, 1920
Synonym: Ichthyophis weberi Nishikawa, Matsui, Yong, Ahmad, Yambun Imbun, Belabut, Sudin, Hamidy, Orlov, Ota, Yoshikawa, Tominaga, and Shimada, 2012
Species: Ichthyophis youngorum
Synonym: Ichthyophis youngorum Taylor, 1960