Search for Taxon: Hyalinobatrachium orocostale

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Teratohyla pulverata
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium pulveratum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium petersi Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1998
Species: Vitreorana antisthenesi
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium antisthenesi Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Vitreorana eurygnatha
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium eurygnathum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Vitreorana gorzulae
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium auyantepuiana Ayarzagüena and Señaris, 1997
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium auyantepuianum Myers and Donnelly, 1997
Species: Vitreorana helenae
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium helenae Barrio-Amorós, 1999
Species: Vitreorana parvula
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium parvulum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Vitreorana uranoscopa
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium uranoscopum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Celsiella revocata
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium revocatum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Genus: Hyalinobatrachium
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium anachoretus
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium anachoretus Twomey, Delia, and Castroviejo-Fisher, 2014
Species: Hyalinobatrachium aureoguttatum
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium aureoguttatum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium bergeri
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium bergeri Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium cappellei
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium crurifasciatum Myers and Donnelly, 1997
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium eccentricum Myers and Donnelly, 2001
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium ignioculus Noonan and Bonett, 2003
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium cappellei Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium igniocolus Barrio-Amorós and Castroviejo-Fisher, 2008
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium cappellei Castroviejo-Fisher, Vilà, Ayarzagüena, Blanc, and Ernst, 2011
Species: Hyalinobatrachium carlesvilai
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium carlesvilai Castroviejo-Fisher, Padial, Chaparro, Aguayo-Vedia, and De la Riva, 2009
Species: Hyalinobatrachium chirripoi
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium chirripoi Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium cardiacalyptum McCranie and Wilson, 1997
Species: Hyalinobatrachium colymbiphyllum
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium colymbiphyllum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium crybetes McCranie and Wilson, 1997
Species: Hyalinobatrachium dianae
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium dianae Kubicki, Salazar, and Puschendorf, 2015
Species: Hyalinobatrachium duranti
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium duranti Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium loreocarinatum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium ostracodermoides Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium pleurolineatum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium esmeralda
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium esmeralda Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1998
Species: Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium fleischmanni Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium fragile
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium fragilis Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium fragile Myers and Donnelly, 1997
Species: Hyalinobatrachium guairarepanense
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium guairarepanensis Señaris, 2001
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium guairarepanense Frost, 2002
Species: Hyalinobatrachium iaspidiense
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium iaspidiense Myers and Donnelly, 1997
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium nouraguensis Lescure and Marty, 2000
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium nouraguense Kok and Castroviejo-Fisher, 2008
Species: Hyalinobatrachium ibama
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium ibama Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1998
Species: Hyalinobatrachium kawense
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium kawense Castroviejo-Fisher, Vilà, Ayarzagüena, Blanc, and Ernst, 2011
Species: Hyalinobatrachium mesai
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium mesai Barrio-Amorós and Brewer-Carias, 2008
Species: Hyalinobatrachium mondolfii
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium mondolfii Señaris and Ayarzagüena, 2001
Species: Hyalinobatrachium muiraquitan
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium muiraquitan Oliveira and Hernández-Ruz, 2017
Species: Hyalinobatrachium munozorum
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium munozorum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium orientale
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium orientalis Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium orientale Myers and Donnelly, 1997
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium orientale tobagoensis Murphy, 1997
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium orientale tobagoense Frost, 2004
Species: Hyalinobatrachium orocostale
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium orocostale Castroviejo-Fisher, Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Vil, 2009
Species: Hyalinobatrachium pallidum
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium pallidum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium pellucidum
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium pellucidum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium lemur Duellman and Schulte, 1993
Species: Hyalinobatrachium ruedai
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium ruedai Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1998
Species: Hyalinobatrachium talamancae
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium talamancae Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium tatayoi
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium tatayoi Castroviejo-Fisher, Ayarzagüena, and Vil, 2007
Species: Hyalinobatrachium taylori
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium taylori Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium tricolor
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium tricolor Castroviejo-Fisher, Vilà, Ayarzagüena, Blanc, and Ernst, 2011
Species: Hyalinobatrachium valerioi
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium valerioi Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium vireovittatum
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium vireovittatum Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Hyalinobatrachium yaku
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium yaku Guayasamin, Cisneros-Heredia, Maynard, Lynch, Culebras, and Hamilton, 2017
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: Hyloscirtus estevesi
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium estevesi La Marca, 1997