Search for Taxon: Guibemantis annulatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufotes
Species: Bufotes surdus
Synonym: Bufo surdus annulatus Schmidtler and Schmidtler, 1969
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) surdus annulatus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes surdus annulatus Frost, 2013
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Genus: Guibemantis
Synonym: Guibemantis Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis albolineatus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) albolineatus Glaw and Vences, 2006
Species: Guibemantis albomaculatus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola)  albomaculatus Lehtinen, Glaw, Vences, Rakotoarison, and Scherz, 2018
Species: Guibemantis annulatus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) annulatus Lehtinen, Glaw, and Vences, 2011
Species: Guibemantis bicalcaratus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) bicalcaratus Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Guibemantis depressiceps
Synonym: Guibemantis (Guibemantis) depressiceps Vences and Glaw, 2006
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Guibemantis) depressiceps Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis diphonus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Guibemantis)  diphonus Vences, Jovanovic, Safarek, Glaw, and Köhler, 2015
Species: Guibemantis flavobrunneus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) flavobrunneus Glaw and Vences, 2006
Species: Guibemantis kathrinae
Synonym: Guibemantis (Guibemantis) kathrinae Glaw and Vences, 2006
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Guibemantis) kathrinae Glaw, Vences, and Gossmann, 2000
Species: Guibemantis methueni
Synonym: Guibemantis methueni Vences, Rakotoarison, Rakotondrazafy, Ratsoavina, Randrianiaina, Glaw, Lehtinen, and Raxworthy, 2013
Species: Guibemantis milingilingy
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) milingilingy Bletz, Scherz, Rakotoarison, Lehtinen, Glaw, and Vences, 2018
Species: Guibemantis pulcher
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) pulcher Glaw and Vences, 2006
Species: Guibemantis punctatus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) punctatus Glaw and Vences, 2006
Species: Guibemantis tasifotsy
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) tasifotsy Lehtinen, Glaw, Andreone, Pabijan, and Vences, 2012
Species: Guibemantis timidus
Synonym: Guibemantis (Guibemantis) timidus Vences and Glaw, 2006
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Guibemantis) timidus Vences and Glaw, 2005
Species: Guibemantis tornieri
Synonym: Guibemantis (Guibemantis) tornieri Vences and Glaw, 2006
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Guibemantis) tornieri Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis wattersoni
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola) wattersoni Lehtinen, Glaw, and Vences, 2011
Species: Guibemantis woosteri
Synonym: Guibemantis (Pandanusicola)  woosteri Lehtinen, Glaw, Vences, Rakotoarison, and Scherz, 2018
Species: Spinomantis elegans
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Guibemantis) elegans Dubois, 1992
Species: Spinomantis peraccae
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Guibemantis) peraccae Dubois, 1992
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Oreophryne anulata
Synonym: Phrynixalus annulatus Taylor, 1920
Species: Phrynobatrachus annulatus
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus cornutus annulatus Perret, 1966
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus annulatus Perret, 1988
Order: Caudata
Species: Ambystoma annulatum
Synonym: Linguaelapsus annulatus Cope, 1887
Species: Siphonops annulatus
Synonym: Siphonops annulatus Wagler, 1828
Synonym: Siphonops annulatus var. marmoratus Sawaya, 1937