Search for Taxon: Glyphoglossus minutus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus minutus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus minutus Noble, 1923
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus abbotti minutus Shreve and Williams, 1963
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) minutus Hedges, 1989
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Euhyas) minutus Lynch and Duellman, 1997
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Amazophrynella minuta
Synonym: Atelopus minutus Melin, 1941
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus minutus McDiarmid, 1971
Synonym: Amazonella minutus Fouquet, Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Amaro, Camacho, Damasceno, Carnaval, Moritz, and Rodrigues, 2012
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo bufo
Synonym: Bufo minutus Schinz, 1822
Synonym: Bufo minutus Schinz, 1833
Species: Didynamipus sjostedti
Synonym: Atelophryne minutus Boulenger, 1906
Species: Nectophrynoides minutus
Synonym: Nectophrynoides minutus Perret, 1972
Genus: Cornufer
Species: Cornufer minutus
Synonym: Batrachylodes minutus Brown and Parker, 1970
Synonym: Cornufer minutus Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Andinobates minutus
Synonym: Dendrobates minutus minutus Shreve, 1935
Synonym: Minyobates minutus Myers, 1987
Synonym: Dendrobates minutus Jungfer, Lötters, and Jörgens, 2000
Synonym: Andinobates minutus Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Ranitomeya ventrimaculata
Synonym: Dendrobates minutus ventrimaculatus Shreve, 1935
Family: Hylidae
Species: Dendropsophus minutus
Synonym: Dendropsophus minutus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Subfamily: Pseudinae
Genus: Pseudis
Species: Pseudis minuta
Synonym: Pseudis minutus Savage and Carvalho, 1953
Synonym: Podonectes minutus Garda and Cannatella, 2007
Species: Cryptothylax minutus
Synonym: Cryptothylax minutus Laurent, 1976
Species: Adenomera hylaedactyla
Synonym: Leptodactylus minutus Noble, 1923
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Rhombophryne minuta
Synonym: Mantipus minutus Guibé, 1975
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Glyphoglossus
Synonym: Glyphoglossus Günther, 1869
Species: Glyphoglossus brooksii
Synonym: Glyphoglossus brooksii Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Glyphoglossus capsus
Synonym: Glyphoglossus capsus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Glyphoglossus flavus
Synonym: Glyphoglossus flavus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Glyphoglossus guttulatus
Synonym: Glyphoglossus guttulatus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Glyphoglossus minutus
Synonym: Glyphoglossus minutus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Glyphoglossus molossus
Synonym: Glyphoglossus molossus Günther, 1869
Species: Glyphoglossus smithi
Synonym: Glyphoglossus smithi Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Glyphoglossus volzi
Synonym: Glyphoglossus volzi Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Glyphoglossus yunnanensis
Synonym: Glyphoglossus yunnanensis Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Phrynobatrachus minutus
Synonym: Arthroleptis minutus Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus (Pararthroleptis) minutus Laurent, 1941
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus minutus Laurent, 1954
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops minutus
Synonym: Amolops minutus Orlov and Ho, 2007
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Notophthalmus viridescens
Synonym: Diemyctylus minutus Gage and Norris, 1890