Search for Taxon: Ghatixalus magnus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Cornufer
Species: Cornufer magnus
Synonym: Platymantis magnus Brown and Menzies, 1979
Synonym: Cornufer (Aenigmanura) magnus Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Limnonectes magnus
Synonym: Limnonectes (Limnonectes) magnus Dubois, 1987
Species: Elachistocleis magna
Synonym: Elachistocleis magnus Toledo, 2010
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Genus: Ghatixalus
Synonym: Ghatixalus Biju, Roelants, and Bossuyt, 2008
Species: Ghatixalus asterops
Synonym: Ghatixalus asterops Biju, Roelants, and Bossuyt, 2008
Species: Ghatixalus magnus
Synonym: Ghatixalus magnus Abraham, Mathew, Cyriac, Zachariah, Raju, and Zachariah, 2015
Species: Ghatixalus variabilis
Synonym: Ghatixalus variabilis Biju, Roelants, and Bossuyt, 2008