Search for Taxon: Gegeneophis tejaswini

Class: Amphibia
Family: Chikilidae
Genus: Chikila
Species: Chikila fulleri
Synonym: Gegeneophis fulleri Taylor, 1968
Genus: Gegeneophis
Synonym: Gegeneophis Peters, 1880
Species: Gegeneophis carnosus
Synonym: Gegeneophis carnosus Peters, 1880
Species: Gegeneophis danieli
Synonym: Gegeneophis danieli Giri, Wilkinson, and Gower, 2003
Synonym: Gegeneophis nadkarnii Bhatta and Prashanth, 2004
Synonym: Gegeneophis nadakarnii Subramanian, Dinesh, and Radhakrishnan, 2013
Species: Gegeneophis goaensis
Synonym: Gegeneophis goaensis Bhatta, Dinesh, Prashanth, and Kulkarni, 2007
Species: Gegeneophis krishni
Synonym: Gegeneophis krishni Pillai and Ravichandran, 1999
Species: Gegeneophis madhavai
Synonym: Gegeneophis madhavai Bhatta and Srinivasa, 2004
Synonym: Gegeneophis madhavaorum Das, 2006
Species: Gegeneophis mhadeiensis
Synonym: Gegeneophis mhadeiensis Bhatta, Dinesh, Prashanth, and Kulkarni, 2007
Species: Gegeneophis orientalis
Synonym: Gegeneophis orientalis Agarwal, Wilkinson, Mohapatra, Dutta, Giri, and Gower, 2013
Species: Gegeneophis pareshi
Synonym: Gegeneophis pareshi Giri, Gower, Gaikwad, and Wilkinson, 2011
Species: Gegeneophis primus
Synonym: Gegeneophis primus Kotharambath, Gower, Oommen, and Wilkinson, 2012
Species: Gegeneophis ramaswamii
Synonym: Gegeneophis ramaswamii Taylor, 1964
Species: Gegeneophis seshachari
Synonym: Gegeneophis seshachari Ravichandran, Gower, and Wilkinson, 2003
Species: Gegeneophis tejaswini
Synonym: Gegeneophis tejaswini Kotharambath, Wilkinson, Oommen, and Gower, 2015