Search for Taxon: Gegeneophis orientalis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Leptodactylodon ovatus
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ornatus orientalis Amiet, 1971
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ovatus orientalis Ohler, 1999
Genus: Bombina
Species: Bombina orientalis
Synonym: Bombinator orientalis Boulenger, 1890
Synonym: Bombina orientalis Stejneger, 1907
Synonym: Bombina orientalis var. silvatica Korotkov, 1972
Synonym: Bombina orientalis var. praticola Korotkov, 1972
Synonym: Bombina (Bombina) orientalis Tian and Hu, 1985
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus atkinsi
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus atkinsi orientalis Barbour and Shreve, 1937
Species: Eleutherodactylus orientalis
Synonym: Sminthillus limbatus orientalis Barbour and Shreve, 1937
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus orientalis Estrada and Hedges, 1996
Synonym: Euhyas orientalis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Euhyas) orientalis Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella vellardi
Synonym: Bufo spinulosus orientalis Vellard, 1959
Synonym: Bufo limensis orientalis Cei, 1972
Synonym: Bufo orientalis Cei, 1972
Species: Sclerophrys arabica
Synonym: Bufo viridis var. orientalis Werner, 1896
Synonym: Bufo orientalis Parker, 1938
Species: Hyalinobatrachium orientale
Synonym: Centrolenella orientalis orientalis Hardy, 1984
Synonym: Centrolenella orientalis Rivero, 1968
Synonym: Centrolenella orientalis tobagoensis Hardy, 1984
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium orientalis Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Species: Heleophryne orientalis
Synonym: Heleophryne purcelli orientalis FitzSimons, 1946
Synonym: Heleophryne orientalis Channing, 2001
Species: Cryptobatrachus fuhrmanni
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus fuhrmanni orientalis Rivero, 1968
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Hyla
Species: Hyla orientalis
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. orientalis Bedriaga, 1890
Synonym: Hyla orientalis Stöck, Dubey, Klütsch, Litvinchuk, Scheidt, and Perrin, 2008
Synonym: Hyla (Hyla) orientalis Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Subfamily: Scinaxinae
Genus: Scinax
Species: Scinax alter
Synonym: Hyla rubra orientalis Lutz, 1968
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Species: Microhyla orientalis
Synonym: Microhyla orientalis Matsui, Hamidy, and Eto, 2013
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Uperoleia orientalis
Synonym: Glauertia orientalis Parker, 1940
Synonym: Uperoleia orientalis Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Pelobates fuscus
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus var. orientalis Severtsov, 1913
Subfamily: Litoriinae
Genus: Litoria
Species: Litoria verreauxii
Synonym: Hyla ewingi var. orientalis Fletcher, 1898
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Cynops
Species: Cynops orientalis
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) orientalis orientalis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Triton (Cynops) orientalis David, 1873
Synonym: Triton pyrrhogaster orientalis Wolterstorff, 1906
Synonym: Diemictylus orientalis Stejneger, 1907
Synonym: Triturus orientalis Stejneger, 1925
Synonym: Cynops orientalis Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Pingia) orientalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Cynops orientalis qianshan Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) orientalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2011
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) orientalis qianshan Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Lissotriton vulgaris
Synonym: Triton taeniatus var. orientalis Schreiber, 1912
Subfamily: Salamandrinae
Species: Salamandra infraimmaculata
Synonym: Salamandra maculosa var. orientalis Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Salamandra maculosa forma orientalis Wolterstorff, 1932
Synonym: Salamandra salamandra orientalis Bodenheimer, 1944
Synonym: Salamandra infraimmaculata orientalis Joger and Steinfartz, 1995
Synonym: Salamandra (Oriandra) infraimmaculata orientalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Genus: Caecilia
Species: Caecilia orientalis
Synonym: Caecilia orientalis Taylor, 1968
Family: Chikilidae
Genus: Chikila
Species: Chikila fulleri
Synonym: Gegeneophis fulleri Taylor, 1968
Genus: Gegeneophis
Synonym: Gegeneophis Peters, 1880
Species: Gegeneophis carnosus
Synonym: Gegeneophis carnosus Peters, 1880
Species: Gegeneophis danieli
Synonym: Gegeneophis danieli Giri, Wilkinson, and Gower, 2003
Synonym: Gegeneophis nadkarnii Bhatta and Prashanth, 2004
Synonym: Gegeneophis nadakarnii Subramanian, Dinesh, and Radhakrishnan, 2013
Species: Gegeneophis goaensis
Synonym: Gegeneophis goaensis Bhatta, Dinesh, Prashanth, and Kulkarni, 2007
Species: Gegeneophis krishni
Synonym: Gegeneophis krishni Pillai and Ravichandran, 1999
Species: Gegeneophis madhavai
Synonym: Gegeneophis madhavai Bhatta and Srinivasa, 2004
Synonym: Gegeneophis madhavaorum Das, 2006
Species: Gegeneophis mhadeiensis
Synonym: Gegeneophis mhadeiensis Bhatta, Dinesh, Prashanth, and Kulkarni, 2007
Species: Gegeneophis orientalis
Synonym: Gegeneophis orientalis Agarwal, Wilkinson, Mohapatra, Dutta, Giri, and Gower, 2013
Species: Gegeneophis pareshi
Synonym: Gegeneophis pareshi Giri, Gower, Gaikwad, and Wilkinson, 2011
Species: Gegeneophis primus
Synonym: Gegeneophis primus Kotharambath, Gower, Oommen, and Wilkinson, 2012
Species: Gegeneophis ramaswamii
Synonym: Gegeneophis ramaswamii Taylor, 1964
Species: Gegeneophis seshachari
Synonym: Gegeneophis seshachari Ravichandran, Gower, and Wilkinson, 2003
Species: Gegeneophis tejaswini
Synonym: Gegeneophis tejaswini Kotharambath, Wilkinson, Oommen, and Gower, 2015