Search for Taxon: Gastrophrynoides immaculatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Dryophytes immaculatus
Synonym: Dryophytes immaculatus Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Opisthothylax immaculatus
Synonym: Megalixalus immaculatus Boulenger, 1903
Synonym: Megalixalus immaculatus Noble, 1924
Synonym: "Heterixalus" immaculatus Perret, 1960
Synonym: "Megalixalus" immaculatus Schiøtz, 1963
Synonym: Opisthothylax immaculatus Perret, 1966
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Gastrophrynoides
Synonym: Gastrophrynoides Noble, 1926
Species: Gastrophrynoides borneensis
Synonym: Gastrophrynoides borneensis Noble, 1926
Synonym: Gastrophrynoides borneense Parker, 1934
Species: Gastrophrynoides immaculatus
Synonym: Gastrophrynoides immaculatus Chan, Grismer, Ahmad, and Belabut, 2009
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Ichthyosaura alpestris
Synonym: Triton alpestris var. immaculatus Dürigen, 1897