Search for Taxon: Excidobates condor

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis condor
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus condor Lynch and Duellman, 1980
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) condor Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis condor Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) condor Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Centrolene condor
Synonym: Centrolene condor Cisneros-Heredia and Morales-Mite, 2008
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Genus: Excidobates
Synonym: Excidobates Twomey and Brown, 2008
Species: Excidobates captivus
Synonym: Excidobates captivus Twomey and Brown, 2008
Species: Excidobates condor
Synonym: Excidobates condor Almendáriz C., Ron, and Brito-M., 2012
Species: Excidobates mysteriosus
Synonym: Excidobates mysteriosus Twomey and Brown, 2008
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: Hyloscirtus condor
Synonym: Hyloscirtus condor Almendáriz C., Brito-M., Batallas-R., and Ron, 2014
Synonym: Colomascirtus condor  Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Synonym: Hyloscirtus condor  Rojas-Runjaic, Infante-Rivero, Salerno, and Meza-Joya, 2018