Search for Taxon: Engystomops montubio

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Genus: Engystomops
Synonym: Engystomops Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
Species: Engystomops coloradorum
Synonym: Engystomops coloradorum Nascimento, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2005
Species: Engystomops freibergi
Synonym: Engystomops freibergi Nascimento, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2005
Species: Engystomops guayaco
Synonym: Engystomops guayaco Nascimento, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2005
Species: Engystomops montubio
Synonym: Engystomops montubio Nascimento, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2005
Synonym: Physalaemus montubio Ron, Cannatella, and Coloma, 2004
Species: Engystomops petersi
Synonym: Engystomops Petersi Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
Synonym: Engystomops petersii Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Engystomops petersi Nascimento, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2005
Species: Engystomops pustulatus
Synonym: Engystomops pustulata Peters, 1955
Synonym: Engystomops pustulatus Nascimento, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2005
Species: Engystomops pustulosus
Synonym: Engystomops pustulosus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Engystomops stentor Boulenger, 1882
Species: Engystomops puyango
Synonym: Engystomops puyango Ron, Toral, Rivera, and Terán-Valdez, 2010
Species: Engystomops randi
Synonym: Engystomops randi Nascimento, Caramaschi, and Cruz, 2005
Species: Physalaemus moreirae
Synonym: Engystomops moreirae Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937
Species: Physalaemus spiniger
Synonym: Engystomops spinigera Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926