Search for Taxon: Ectopoglossus confusus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Hyloxalinae
Genus: Ectopoglossus
Synonym: Ectopoglossus Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Species: Ectopoglossus absconditus
Synonym: Ectopoglossus absconditus Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Species: Ectopoglossus astralogaster
Synonym: Ectopoglossus astrologaster Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Species: Ectopoglossus atopoglossus
Synonym: Ectopoglossus atopoglossus Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Species: Ectopoglossus confusus
Synonym: Ectopoglossus confusus Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Synonym: Anomaloglossus confusus Myers and Grant, 2009
Species: Ectopoglossus isthminus
Synonym: Ectopoglossus isthminus Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Species: Ectopoglossus lacrimosus
Synonym: Ectopoglossus lacrimosus Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Species: Ectopoglossus saxatilis
Synonym: Ectopoglossus saxatilis Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017