Search for Taxon: Cryptotriton xucaneborum

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Cryptotriton
Synonym: Cryptotriton García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Cryptotriton alvarezdeltoroi
Synonym: Cryptotriton alvarezdeltoroi García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Cryptotriton monzoni
Synonym: Cryptotriton monzoni García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Cryptotriton nasalis
Synonym: Cryptotriton wakei García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Cryptotriton nasalis García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Cryptotriton necopinus
Synonym: Cryptotriton necopinus McCranie and Rovito, 2014
Species: Cryptotriton sierraminensis
Synonym: Cryptotriton sierraminensis Vásquez-Almazán, Rovito, Good, and Wake, 2009
Species: Cryptotriton veraepacis
Synonym: Cryptotriton verapacis García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Cryptotriton xucaneborum
Synonym: Cryptotriton xucaneborum Rovito, Vázquez-Almazán, Papenfuss, Parra-Olea, and Wake, 2015
Genus: Thorius
Species: Thorius adelos
Synonym: Cryptotriton adelos García-París and Wake, 2000