Search for Taxon: Cryptobatrachus remotus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Species: Oreobates remotus
Synonym: Oreobates remotus Teixeira, Amaro, Recoder, Sena, and Rodrigues, 2012
Genus: Cryptobatrachus
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus Ruthven, 1916
Species: Cryptobatrachus boulengeri
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus boulengeri Ruthven, 1916
Species: Cryptobatrachus conditus
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus conditus Lynch, 2008
Species: Cryptobatrachus fuhrmanni
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus incertus Barbour, 1926
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus fuhrmanni Hellmich, 1939
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus fuhrmanni fuhrmanni Rivero, 1968
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus fuhrmanni orientalis Rivero, 1968
Species: Cryptobatrachus pedroruizi
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus pedroruizi Lynch, 2008
Species: Cryptobatrachus remotus
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus remotus Infante-Rivero, Rojas-Runjaic, and Barrio-Amorós, 2009
Species: Cryptobatrachus ruthveni
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus ruthveni Lynch, 2008
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Genus: Stefania
Species: Stefania evansi
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus evansi Ruthven, 1922
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: "Hyla" nicefori
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus nicefori Cochran and Goin, 1970