Search for Taxon: Copiula annanoreenae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Choerophryne rostellifer
Synonym: Copiula (?) rostellifer Wandolleck, 1911
Genus: Copiula
Synonym: Copiula Méhely, 1901
Species: Copiula alpestris
Synonym: Copiula alpestris Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Copiula annanoreenae
Synonym: Copiula annanoreenae Günther, Richards, and Dahl, 2014
Species: Copiula derongo
Synonym: Copiula derongo Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Copiula exspectata
Synonym: Copiula exspectata Günther, 2002
Species: Copiula fistulans
Synonym: Copiula fistulans Menzies and Tyler, 1977
Species: Copiula guttata
Synonym: Copiula guttata Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Copiula lennarti
Synonym: Copiula lennarti Günther, Richards, and Dahl, 2014
Species: Copiula major
Synonym: Copiula major Günther, 2002
Species: Copiula minor
Synonym: Copiula minor Menzies and Tyler, 1977
Species: Copiula obsti
Synonym: Copiula obsti Günther, 2002
Species: Copiula oxyrhina
Synonym: Copiula oxyrhina Méhely, 1901
Synonym: Copiula oxyrhinus Duellman, 1993
Species: Copiula pipiens
Synonym: Copiula pipiens Burton and Stocks, 1986
Species: Copiula rivularis
Synonym: Copiula rivularis Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Copiula tyleri
Synonym: Copiula tyleri Burton, 1990