Search for Taxon: Chiropterotriton miquihuanus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Chiropterotriton
Synonym: Chiropterotriton Taylor, 1944
Species: Chiropterotriton arboreus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton arborea Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Chiropterotriton arboreus Brame, 1967
Species: Chiropterotriton chico
Synonym: Chiropterotriton chico García-Castillo, Rovito, Wake, and Parra-Olea, 2017
Species: Chiropterotriton chiropterus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton chiroptera Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Chiropterotriton chiropterus Wake and Lynch, 1976
Species: Chiropterotriton chondrostega
Synonym: Chiropterotriton chondrostega Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Chiropterotriton chondrostega chondrostega Rabb, 1958
Species: Chiropterotriton cieloensis
Synonym: Chiropterotriton cieloensis Rovito and Parra-Olea, 2015
Species: Chiropterotriton cracens
Synonym: Chiropterotriton chondrostega cracens Rabb, 1958
Synonym: Chiropterotriton cracens Darda, 1994
Species: Chiropterotriton dimidiatus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton dimidiata Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Chiropterotriton dimidiatus Rabb, 1958
Species: Chiropterotriton infernalis
Synonym: Chiropterotriton infernalis Rovito and Parra-Olea, 2015
Species: Chiropterotriton lavae
Synonym: Chiropterotriton lavae Cochran, 1961
Species: Chiropterotriton magnipes
Synonym: Chiropterotriton magnipes Rabb, 1965
Species: Chiropterotriton miquihuanus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton miquihuanus Campbell, Streicher, Cox, and Brodie, 2014
Species: Chiropterotriton mosaueri
Synonym: Chiropterotriton mosaueri Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Chiropterotriton mosauri Peters, 1952
Species: Chiropterotriton multidentatus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton multidentata Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Chiropterotriton multidentatus Rabb, 1958
Species: Chiropterotriton orculus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton orculus Darda, 1994
Species: Chiropterotriton priscus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton prisca Rabb, 1956
Synonym: Chiropterotriton priscus Rabb, 1958
Species: Chiropterotriton terrestris
Synonym: Chiropterotriton terrestris Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Chiropterotriton chondrostega terrestris Rabb, 1958
Synonym: Chiropterotriton terrestris Darda, 1994
Species: Cryptotriton nasalis
Synonym: Chiropterotriton nasalis Taylor, 1944
Species: Cryptotriton veraepacis
Synonym: Chiropterotriton veraepacis Lynch and Wake, 1978
Species: Dendrotriton bromeliacius
Synonym: Chiropterotriton bromeliacia Taylor, 1944
Species: Dendrotriton cuchumatanus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton cuchumatanus Lynch and Wake, 1975
Species: Dendrotriton megarhinus
Synonym: Chiropterotriton megarhinus Rabb, 1960
Species: Dendrotriton rabbi
Synonym: Chiropterotriton rabbi Lynch and Wake, 1975
Species: Dendrotriton xolocalcae
Synonym: Chiropterotriton xolocalcae Taylor, 1944
Species: Nototriton abscondens
Synonym: Chiropterotriton abscondens Taylor, 1948
Species: Nototriton barbouri
Synonym: Chiropterotriton barbouri Wake, 1966
Species: Nototriton picadoi
Synonym: Chiropterotriton picadoi Taylor, 1949
Species: Nototriton richardi
Synonym: Chiropterotriton richardi Wake and Lynch, 1976