Search for Taxon: Chalcorana mocquardii

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Chalcorana
Synonym: Chalcorana Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Chalcorana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Chalcorana chalconota
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) chalconota Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Chalcorana chalconota Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana chalconota Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Chalcorana eschatia
Synonym: Chalcorana eschatia Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana eschatia Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Chalcorana labialis
Synonym: Chalcorana labialis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana labialis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Chalcorana macrops
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) macrops Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Chalcorana macrops Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana macrops Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Chalcorana megalonesa
Synonym: Chalcorana megalonesa Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana megalonesa Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Chalcorana mocquardi
Synonym: Chalcorana mocquardii Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana mocquardii Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Synonym: Rana Mocquardii Werner, 1901
Species: Chalcorana parvaccola
Synonym: Chalcorana parvaccola Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Chalcorana raniceps
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) raniceps Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Chalcorana raniceps Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Chalcorana rufipes
Synonym: Chalcorana rufipes Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Chalcorana scutigera
Synonym: Chalcorana scutigera Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana scutigera Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Genus: Odorrana
Species: Odorrana hosii
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) hosii Dubois, 1992
Species: Sanguirana everetti
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) everetti Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Chalcorana everetti Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Sanguirana igorota
Synonym: Chalcorana igorota Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Sanguirana luzonensis
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) luzonensis Dubois, 1992
Species: Sanguirana mearnsi
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) albotuberculata Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Chalcorana albotuberculata Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Sanguirana tipanan
Synonym: Chalcorana tipanan Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Sumaterana crassiovis
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) crassiovis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rana (Chalcorana) kampeni Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Chalcorana kampeni Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana crassiovis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Chalcorana kampeni Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015