Search for Taxon: Ceuthomantis smaragdinus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Genus: Ceuthomantis
Synonym: Ceuthomantis Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Species: Ceuthomantis aracamuni
Synonym: Ceuthomantis aracamuni Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Species: Ceuthomantis cavernibardus
Synonym: Ceuthomantis cavernibardus Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Species: Ceuthomantis duellmani
Synonym: Ceuthomantis duellmani Barrio-Amorós, 2010
Species: Ceuthomantis smaragdinus
Synonym: Ceuthomantis smaragdinus Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Genus: Ameerega
Species: Ameerega smaragdina
Synonym: Phyllobates smaragdinus Silverstone, 1976
Synonym: Dendrobates smaragdinus Myers, Daly, and Malkin, 1978
Synonym: Epipedobates smaragdinus Myers, 1987
Species: Hyperolius tuberilinguis
Synonym: Hyperolius kivuensis smaragdinus Laurent, 1948
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Rhacophorus prasinatus
Synonym: Rhacophorus smaragdinus Lue and Mou, 1984
Species: Rhacophorus smaragdinus
Synonym: Polypedates smaragdinus Blyth, 1852
Synonym: Rhacophorus smaragdinus Ohler and Deuti, 2018