Search for Taxon: Ceuthomantis duellmani

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Genus: Ceuthomantis
Synonym: Ceuthomantis Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Species: Ceuthomantis aracamuni
Synonym: Ceuthomantis aracamuni Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Species: Ceuthomantis cavernibardus
Synonym: Ceuthomantis cavernibardus Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Species: Ceuthomantis duellmani
Synonym: Ceuthomantis duellmani Barrio-Amorós, 2010
Species: Ceuthomantis smaragdinus
Synonym: Ceuthomantis smaragdinus Heinicke, Duellman, Trueb, Means, MacCulloch, and Hedges, 2009
Species: Pristimantis duellmani
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus duellmani Lynch, 1980
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) duellmani Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis duellmani Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) duellmani Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Noblella
Species: Noblella duellmani
Synonym: Phyllonastes duellmani Lehr, Aguilar, and Lundberg, 2004
Synonym: Noblella duellmani De la Riva, Chaparro, and Padial, 2008
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Ranitomeya ventrimaculata
Synonym: Dendrobates duellmani Schulte, 1999
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Charadrahyla chaneque
Synonym: Hyla duellmani Lynch and Smith, 1966
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Osteocephalus duellmani
Synonym: Osteocephalus duellmani Jungfer, 2011
Species: Callimedusa duellmani
Synonym: Phyllomedusa duellmani Cannatella, 1982
Synonym: Callimedusa duellmani Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016