Search for Taxon: Cardioglossa alsco

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Arthroleptinae
Species: Arthroleptis aureoli
Synonym: Cardioglossa aureoli Schiøtz, 1964
Genus: Cardioglossa
Synonym: Cardioglossa Boulenger, 1900
Species: Cardioglossa alsco
Synonym: Cardioglossa alsco Herrmann, Herrmann, Schmitz, and Böhme, 2004
Species: Cardioglossa annulata
Synonym: Cardioglossa annulata Hirschfeld, Blackburn, Burger, Zassi-Boulou, and Rödel in Hirschfeld, Blackburn, Burger, Greenbaum, Zassi-Boulou, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Cardioglossa congolia
Synonym: Cardioglossa congolia Hirschfeld, Blackburn, Greenbaum, and Rödel in Hirschfeld, Blackburn, Burger, Greenbaum, Zassi-Boulou, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Cardioglossa cyaneospila
Synonym: Cardioglossa nigromaculata cyaneospila Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Cardioglossa cyaneospila Laurent, 1956
Species: Cardioglossa elegans
Synonym: Cardioglossa elegans Boulenger, 1906
Species: Cardioglossa escalerae
Synonym: Cardioglossa escalerae Boulenger, 1903
Species: Cardioglossa gracilis
Synonym: Cardioglossa gracilis Boulenger, 1900
Species: Cardioglossa gratiosa
Synonym: Cardioglossa gratiosa Amiet, 1972
Synonym: Cardioglossa gratiosa peternageli Böhme and Schneider, 1987
Synonym: Cardioglossa gratiosa gratiosa Böhme and Schneider, 1987
Synonym: Cardioglossa peternageli Frank and Ramus, 1995
Species: Cardioglossa inornata
Synonym: Cardioglossa nigromaculata inornata Laurent, 1952
Synonym: Cardioglossa inornata Hirschfeld, Blackburn, Burger, Greenbaum, Zassi-Boulou, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Cardioglossa leucomystax
Synonym: Cardioglossa leucomystax Boulenger, 1906
Species: Cardioglossa manengouba
Synonym: Cardioglossa manengouba Blackburn, 2008
Species: Cardioglossa melanogaster
Synonym: Cardioglossa melanogaster Amiet, 1972
Species: Cardioglossa nigromaculata
Synonym: Cardioglossa leucomystax var. nigromaculata Nieden, 1908
Synonym: Cardioglossa nigromaculata nigromaculata Laurent, 1952
Synonym: Cardioglossa nigromaculata Perret, 1966
Species: Cardioglossa occidentalis
Synonym: Cardioglossa occidentalis Blackburn, Kosuch, Schmitz, Burger, Wagner, Gonwouo, Hillers, and Rödel, 2008
Species: Cardioglossa oreas
Synonym: Cardioglossa oreas Amiet, 1972
Species: Cardioglossa pulchra
Synonym: Cardioglossa pulchra Schiøtz, 1963
Species: Cardioglossa schioetzi
Synonym: Cardioglossa schioetzi Amiet, 1982
Species: Cardioglossa trifasciata
Synonym: Cardioglossa trifasciata Amiet, 1972
Species: Cardioglossa venusta
Synonym: Cardioglossa venusta Amiet, 1972
Species: Batrachyla leptopus
Synonym: Hylodes cardioglossa Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Hilodes cardioglossa Philippi, 1902
Species: Phrynobatrachus fraterculus
Synonym: Cardioglossa decorata Barbour and Loveridge, 1927
Species: Phrynobatrachus maculiventris
Synonym: Cardioglossa liberiensis Barbour and Loveridge, 1927