Search for Taxon: Capensibufo deceptus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Capensibufo
Synonym: Capensibufo Grandison, 1980
Species: Capensibufo deceptus
Synonym: Capensibufo deceptus Channing, Measey, De Villiers, Turner, and Tolley, 2017
Species: Capensibufo magistratus
Synonym: Capensibufo magistratus Channing, Measey, De Villiers, Turner, and Tolley, 2017
Species: Capensibufo rosei
Synonym: Capensibufo rosei Grandison, 1980
Species: Capensibufo selenophos
Synonym: Capensibufo selenophos Channing, Measey, De Villiers, Turner, and Tolley, 2017
Species: Capensibufo tradouwi
Synonym: Capensibufo tradouwi Grandison, 1980