Search for Taxon: Callulops microtis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Incilius
Species: Incilius coccifer
Synonym: Bufo valliceps var. microtis Werner, 1896
Synonym: Bufo microtis Schmidt and Stuart, 1941
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Rheohyla
Species: Rheohyla miotympanum
Synonym: Hyla microtis Peters, 1870
Species: Leptodactylus melanonotus
Synonym: Cystignathus microtis Cope, 1879
Synonym: Leptodactylus microtis Boulenger, 1882
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Species: Spinomantis microtis
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) microtis Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Rhacophorus microtis Guibé, 1974
Synonym: Boophis microtis Glaw and Vences, 1994
Synonym: Mantidactylus microtis Andreone and Randriamahazo, 1997
Synonym: Spinomantis microtis Glaw and Vences, 2006
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Asterophrys eurydactyla
Synonym: Callulops eurydactylus Dubois, 1988
Species: Asterophrys pullifer
Synonym: Callulops pullifer Günther, 2006
Species: Asterophrys slateri
Synonym: Callulops slateri Dubois, 1988
Genus: Callulops
Synonym: Callulops Boulenger, 1888
Species: Callulops biakensis
Synonym: Callulops biakensis Günther, Stelbrink, and von Rintelen, 2012
Species: Callulops boettgeri
Synonym: Callulops boettgeri Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops comptus
Synonym: Callulops humicola comptus Dubois, 1988
Synonym: Callulops comptus Richards, Burton, Cunningham, and Dennis, 1995
Species: Callulops doriae
Synonym: Callulops doriae Boulenger, 1888
Synonym: Callulops doriae Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops dubius
Synonym: Callulops dubius Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops eremnosphax
Synonym: Callulops eremnosphax Kraus and Allison, 2009
Species: Callulops fojaensis
Synonym: Callulops fojaensis Oliver, Richards, and Tjaturadi, 2012
Species: Callulops fuscus
Synonym: Callulops fuscus Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops glandulosus
Synonym: Callulops glandulosus Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops humicola
Synonym: Callulops humicola humicola Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops kampeni
Synonym: Callulops kampeni Günther, 2013
Species: Callulops kopsteini
Synonym: Callulops kopsteini Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops marmoratus
Synonym: Callulops marmoratus Kraus and Allison, 2003
Species: Callulops mediodiscus
Synonym: Callulops mediodiscus Oliver, Richards, and Tjaturadi, 2012
Species: Callulops microtis
Synonym: Callulops microtis Kraus, 2012
Synonym: Mantophryne microtis Werner, 1901
Synonym: Manthophryne microtis Vogt, 1911
Synonym: Phrynomantis microtis Noble, 1926
Synonym: Asterophrys microtis Parker, 1934
Species: Callulops omnistriatus
Synonym: Callulops omnistriatus Kraus and Allison, 2009
Species: Callulops personatus
Synonym: Callulops personatus Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops robustus
Synonym: Hylophorbus microtis Van Kampen, 1919
Synonym: Callulops robustus Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops sagittatus
Synonym: Callulops sagittatus Richards, Burton, Cunningham, and Dennis, 1995
Species: Callulops stictogaster
Synonym: Callulops stictogaster Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops valvifer
Synonym: Callulops valvifer Günther, 2013
Species: Callulops wilhelmanus
Synonym: Callulops wilhelmanus Dubois, 1988
Species: Callulops wondiwoiensis
Synonym: Callulops wondiwoiensis Günther, Stelbrink, and von Rintelen, 2012
Species: Callulops yapenensis
Synonym: Callulops yapenensis Günther, Stelbrink, and von Rintelen, 2012