Search for Taxon: Cacosternum australis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alsodidae
Genus: Alsodes
Species: Alsodes australis
Synonym: Alsodes australis Formas, Úbeda, Cuevas, and Nuñez, 1997
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus woodhousii
Synonym: Bufo woodhousei australis Shannon and Lowe, 1955
Synonym: Anaxyrus woodhousii australis Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) woodhousii australis Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Telmatobufo australis
Synonym: Telmatobufo australis Formas, 1972
Subfamily: Laliostominae
Species: Aglyptodactylus australis
Synonym: Aglyptodactylus australis Köhler, Glaw, Pabijan, and Vences, 2015
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Cophixalus australis
Synonym: Cophixalus australis Hoskin, 2012
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Pseudophryne australis
Synonym: Bombinator australis Gray, 1835
Synonym: Phryniscus australis Gray, 1845
Synonym: Pseudophryne australis Günther, 1859
Synonym: Pseudophryne bibroni var. australis Keferstein, 1868
Species: Pseudophryne bibronii
Synonym: Pseudophryne australis forma bibroni Andersson, 1916
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea australis
Synonym: Alytes australis Gray, 1842
Synonym: Chiroleptes australis Günther, 1859
Synonym: Cheiroleptes australis Spencer, 1901
Synonym: Phractops australis Fry, 1914
Synonym: Cyclorana australis Parker, 1940
Synonym: Litoria (Cyclorana) australis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Dryopsophus australis Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Synonym: australis Dubois and Frétey, 2016
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Genus: Cacosternum
Synonym: Cacosternum Boulenger, 1887
Species: Cacosternum aggestum
Synonym: Cacosternum aggestum Channing, Schmitz, Burger, and Kielgast, 2013
Species: Cacosternum australis
Synonym: Cacosternum australis Channing, Schmitz, Burger, and Kielgast, 2013
Species: Cacosternum boettgeri
Synonym: Cacosternum boettgeri Boulenger, 1906
Synonym: Cacosternum boettgeri boettgeri Hewitt, 1926
Species: Cacosternum capense
Synonym: Cacosternum capense Hewitt, 1925
Species: Cacosternum karooicum
Synonym: Cacosternum karooicum Boycott, De Villiers, and Scott, 2002
Species: Cacosternum kinangopensis
Synonym: Cacosternum kinangopensis Channing and Schmitz, 2009
Species: Cacosternum leleupi
Synonym: Cacosternum leleupi Laurent, 1950
Species: Cacosternum namaquense
Synonym: Cacosternum namaquense Werner, 1910
Species: Cacosternum nanogularum
Synonym: Cacosternum nanogularum Channing, Schmitz, Burger, and Kielgast, 2013
Species: Cacosternum nanum
Synonym: Cacosternum nanum Boulenger, 1887
Synonym: Cacosternum boettgeri albiventer Hewitt, 1926
Synonym: Cacosternum magnaglandiferus Inger, 1959
Synonym: Cacosternum nanum nanum Poynton, 1963
Synonym: Cacosternum poyntoni Lambiris, 1988
Species: Cacosternum parvum
Synonym: Cacosternum nanum parvum Poynton, 1963
Synonym: Cacosternum nanum parvum Scott, 2004
Synonym: Cacosternum parvum Du Preez and Carruthers, 2009
Species: Cacosternum platys
Synonym: Cacosternum platys Rose, 1950
Species: Cacosternum plimptoni
Synonym: Cacosternum plimptoni Channing, Brun, Burger, Febvre, and Moyer, 2005
Species: Cacosternum rhythmum
Synonym: Cacosternum rhythmum Channing, Schmitz, Burger, and Kielgast, 2013
Species: Cacosternum striatum
Synonym: Cacosternum striatus FitzSimons, 1947
Synonym: Cacosternum striatum Frost, 2004
Species: Cacosternum thorini
Synonym: Cacosternum thorini Conradie, 2014
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops australis
Synonym: Amolops australis Chan, Abraham, Grismer, and Grismer, 2018