Search for Taxon: Breviceps carruthersi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Breviceps
Synonym: Breviceps Merrem, 1820
Species: Breviceps acutirostris
Synonym: Breviceps acutirostris Poynton, 1963
Species: Breviceps adspersus
Synonym: Breviceps adspersus Peters, 1882
Synonym: Breviceps mossambicus var. occidentalis Werner, 1903
Synonym: Breviceps pretoriensis FitzSimons, 1930
Synonym: Breviceps adspersus adspersus Pienaar, 1963
Synonym: Breviceps mossambicus adspersus Broadley, 1971
Species: Breviceps bagginsi
Synonym: Breviceps bagginsi Minter, 2003
Species: Breviceps branchi
Synonym: Breviceps branchi Channing, 2012
Species: Breviceps carruthersi
Synonym: Breviceps carruthersi Du Preez, Netherlands, and Minter in Minter, Netherlands, and Du Preez, 2017
Species: Breviceps fichus
Synonym: Breviceps fichus Channing and Minter, 2004
Species: Breviceps fuscus
Synonym: Breviceps fuscus Hewitt, 1925
Species: Breviceps gibbosus
Synonym: Breviceps gibbosus Merrem, 1820
Synonym: Bufo (Breviceps) dorsatus Cuvier, 1829
Synonym: Bufo (Breviceps) gibbosus Cuvier, 1829
Species: Breviceps macrops
Synonym: Breviceps macrops Boulenger, 1907
Species: Breviceps montanus
Synonym: Breviceps montanus Power, 1926
Species: Breviceps mossambicus
Synonym: Breviceps mossambicus Peters, 1854
Synonym: Breviceps mossambicus var. mossambicus Werner, 1903
Synonym: Breviceps mitchelli Hoffman, 1944
Species: Breviceps namaquensis
Synonym: Breviceps namaquensis Power, 1926
Species: Breviceps passmorei
Synonym: Breviceps passmorei Minter, Netherlands, and Du Preez, 2017
Species: Breviceps pentheri
Synonym: Breviceps pentheri Werner, 1899
Synonym: Breviceps parvus Hewitt, 1925
Synonym: Breviceps parvus caffer Hewitt, 1932
Synonym: Breviceps pentheri pentheri Parker, 1934
Synonym: Breviceps pentheri caffer Parker, 1934
Synonym: Breviceps adspersus pentheri Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Breviceps pentheri Nielsen, Daniels, Conradie, Heinicke, and Noonan, 2018
Species: Breviceps poweri
Synonym: Breviceps poweri Parker, 1934
Species: Breviceps rosei
Synonym: Breviceps rosei Power, 1926
Synonym: Breviceps vansoni FitzSimons, 1946
Synonym: Breviceps fasciatus FitzSimons, 1950
Synonym: Breviceps rosei rosei Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Breviceps rosei vansoni Poynton, 1964
Species: Breviceps sopranus
Synonym: Breviceps sopranus Minter, 2003
Species: Breviceps sylvestris
Synonym: Breviceps sylvestris FitzSimons, 1930
Synonym: Breviceps sylvestris taeniatus Poynton, 1963
Synonym: Breviceps sylvestris sylvestris Poynton, 1964
Species: Breviceps verrucosus
Synonym: Breviceps verrucosus Rapp, 1842
Synonym: Breviceps tympanifer Hewitt, 1925
Synonym: Breviceps rugosus Power, 1926
Synonym: Breviceps striatus Hoffman, 1940
Synonym: Breviceps maculatus FitzSimons, 1947
Synonym: Breviceps verrucosus tympanifer Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Breviceps verrucosus verrucosus Poynton, 1964
Species: Probreviceps macrodactylus
Synonym: Breviceps macrodactylus Nieden, 1926
Synonym: Breviceps usambaricus Barbour and Loveridge, 1928
Species: Probreviceps uluguruensis
Synonym: Breviceps uluguruensis Loveridge, 1925
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Sphaerotheca breviceps
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) breviceps breviceps Dubois, 1983
Synonym: Rana breviceps Schneider, 1799
Synonym: Systoma breviceps Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Pyxicephalus breviceps Günther, 1864
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) breviceps Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Tomopterna breviceps Deckert, 1938
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) breviceps Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Sphaerotheca breviceps Dubois, 1999
Species: Sphaerotheca rolandae
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) breviceps rolandae Dubois, 1983
Species: Hyperolius marmoratus
Synonym: Hyperolius breviceps Ahl, 1931
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Uperodon
Species: Uperodon systoma
Synonym: Bufo (Breviceps) marmoratus Cuvier, 1829
Synonym: Rana (Breviceps) marmoratum Guérin-Méneville, 1838
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Myobatrachus gouldii
Synonym: Breviceps gouldii Gray, 1841
Synonym: Breviceps Heliogabali Gray, 1841
Synonym: Breviceps (Chelydobatrachus) Gouldii Peters, 1867
Species: Phrynobatrachus breviceps
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus breviceps Pickersgill, 2007