Search for Taxon: Blommersia variabilis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Arthroleptinae
Species: Arthroleptis taeniatus
Synonym: Arthroleptis variabilis var. pica Andersson, 1907
Species: Arthroleptis tuberosus
Synonym: Arthroleptis variabilis var. tuberosa Andersson, 1905
Species: Arthroleptis variabilis
Synonym: Arthroleptis variabilis Matschie, 1893
Synonym: Arthroleptis (Arthroleptis) variabilis Laurent, 1941
Synonym: Abroscaphus variabilis Laurent, 1957
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis variabilis
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus variabilis Lynch, 1968
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) variabilis Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis variabilis Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) variabilis Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufotes
Species: Bufotes balearicus
Synonym: Bufo variabilis var. balearica Boettger, 1880
Species: Bufotes variabilis
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) variabilis variabilis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes variabilis variabilis Frost, 2013
Synonym: Rana variabilis Pallas, 1769
Synonym: Bufo variabilis Merrem, 1820
Synonym: Phrynoidis variabilis Cope, 1862
Synonym: Bufo variabilis kermanensis Stöck, Moritz, Hickerson, Frynta, Dujsebayeva, Eremchenko, Macey, Papenfuss, and Wake, 2006
Synonym: Pseudepidalea variabilis Frost, 2007
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) variabilis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) variabilis kermanensis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes variabilis Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes variabilis kermanensis Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes viridis
Synonym: Bufo variabilis var. sitibunda Eichwald, 1831
Synonym: Bufo variabilis var. crucigera Eichwald, 1831
Species: Strauchbufo raddei
Synonym: Bufo variabilis var. amurensis Maak, 1859
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Ranitomeya variabilis
Synonym: Dendrobates variabilis Zimmermann and Zimmermann, 1988
Synonym: Ranitomeya variabilis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Subfamily: Hyloxalinae
Species: Hyloxalus subpunctatus
Synonym: Prostherapis variabilis Werner, 1899
Synonym: Colostethus variabilis Edwards, 1971
Family: Hylidae
Species: Dendropsophus columbianus
Synonym: Hyla variabilis Boulenger, 1896
Species: Heterixalus variabilis
Synonym: Megalixalus variabilis Ahl, 1930
Synonym: Heterixalus variabilis Laurent, 1950
Species: Hyperolius viridiflavus
Synonym: Hyperolius variabilis Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Hyperolius viridiflavus variabilis Laurent, 1951
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Genus: Blommersia
Synonym: Blommersia Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia Glaw and Vences, 2006
Species: Blommersia angolafa
Synonym: Blommersia angolafa Andreone, Rosa, Noël, Crottini, Vences, and Raxworthy, 2010
Species: Blommersia blommersae
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) blommersae Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia blommersae Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia dejongi
Synonym: Blommersia dejongi Vences, Köhler, Pabijan, and Glaw, 2010
Species: Blommersia domerguei
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) domerguei Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia domerguei Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia galani
Synonym: Blommersia galani Vences, Köhler, Pabijan, and Glaw, 2010
Species: Blommersia grandisonae
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) grandisonae Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia grandisonae Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia kely
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) kely Glaw and Vences, 1994
Synonym: Blommersia kely Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia sarotra
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) sarotra Glaw and Vences, 2002
Synonym: Blommersia sarotra Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia variabilis
Synonym: Blommersia variabilis Pabijan, Gehring, Köhler, Glaw, and Vences, 2011
Species: Blommersia wittei
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) wittei Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia wittei Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Guibemantis albolineatus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) albolineatus Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis bicalcaratus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) bicalcaratus Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis flavobrunneus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) flavobrunneus Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis liber
Synonym: Gephyromantis variabilis Millot and Guibé, 1951
Species: Guibemantis pulcher
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) pulcher Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis punctatus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) punctatus Dubois, 1992
Species: Mantidactylus argenteus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) argenteus Dubois, 1992
Species: Spinomantis bertini
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) bertini Dubois, 1992
Species: Spinomantis guibei
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) guibei Dubois, 1992
Genus: Wakea
Species: Wakea madinika
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) madinika Vences, Andreone, Glaw, and Mattioli, 2002
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Cophixalus variabilis
Synonym: Cophixalus variabilis Kraus and Allison, 2006
Species: Oreophryne variabilis
Synonym: Sphenophryne variabilis Boulenger, 1896
Synonym: Oreophryne variabilis Van Kampen, 1923
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Ghatixalus variabilis
Synonym: Polypedates variabilis Jerdon, 1853
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) variabilis Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Ghatixalus variabilis Biju, Roelants, and Bossuyt, 2008
Species: Pseudophilautus variabilis
Synonym: Ixalus variabilis Günther, 1858
Synonym: Philautus variabilis Roux, 1928
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Philautus) variabilis Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Philautus (Kirtixalus) variabilis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Philautus (Philautus) variabilis Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Pseudophilautus variabilis Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009