Search for Taxon: Batrachyla taeniata

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Arthroleptinae
Species: Arthroleptis taeniatus
Synonym: Schoutedenella taeniata Laurent, 1954
Genus: Batrachyla
Synonym: Batrachyla Bell, 1843
Species: Batrachyla antartandica
Synonym: Batrachyla antartandica Barrio, 1967
Species: Batrachyla fitzroya
Synonym: Batrachyla fitzroya Basso, 1994
Species: Batrachyla leptopus
Synonym: Batrachyla leptopus Bell, 1843
Synonym: Batrachyla leptopodus Guichenot, 1848
Synonym: Hylodes (Batrachyla) leptopus Cope, 1862
Species: Batrachyla nibaldoi
Synonym: Batrachyla nibaldoi Formas, 1997
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus longipes
Synonym: Batrachyla longipes Baird, 1859
Synonym: Hylodes (Batrachyla) longipes Cope, 1862
Species: Hyperolius marmoratus
Synonym: Rappia taeniata Günther, 1869
Synonym: Rappia taeniata Boulenger, 1883
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Lissotriton vulgaris
Synonym: Salamandra taeniata Schneider, 1799
Synonym: Lacerta taeniata Sturm, 1828
Synonym: Molge taeniata Gravenhorst, 1829
Subfamily: Salamandrinae
Species: Salamandra salamandra
Synonym: Salamandra maculosa var. taeniata Dürigen, 1897
Synonym: Salamandra salamandra taeniata Nikolskii, 1918
Synonym: Salamandra maculosa var. taeniata forma Bonnali Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Salamandra salamandra taeniata Mertens, 1925
Synonym: Salamandra maculosa taeniata forma bernardezi Wolterstorff, 1928