Search for Taxon: Batrachoseps bramei

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Batrachoseps
Synonym: Batrachoseps Bonaparte, 1839
Species: Batrachoseps altasierrae
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) altasierrae Jockusch, Martínez-Solano, Hansen, and Wake, 2012
Species: Batrachoseps attenuatus
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) attenuatus Jockusch and Wake, 2002
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuatus Bonaparte, 1839
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuata Baird, 1850
Synonym: Batrachoseps caudatus Cope, 1889
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuatus attenuatus Dunn, 1926
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuatus caudatus Dunn, 1926
Species: Batrachoseps bramei
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) bramei Jockusch, Martínez-Solano, Hansen, and Wake, 2012
Species: Batrachoseps campi
Synonym: Batrachoseps campi Marlow, Brode, and Wake, 1979
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Plethopsis) campi Jackman, Applebaum, and Wake, 1997
Species: Batrachoseps diabolicus
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoceps) diabolicus Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Species: Batrachoseps gabrieli
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) gabrieli Jockusch and Wake, 2002
Synonym: Batrachoseps gabrieli Wake, 1996
Species: Batrachoseps gavilanensis
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) gavilanensis Jockusch and Wake, 2002
Synonym: Batrachoseps gavilanensis Jockusch, Yanev, and Wake, 2001
Species: Batrachoseps gregarius
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) gregarius Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Species: Batrachoseps incognitus
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) incognitus Jockusch, Yanev, and Wake, 2001
Species: Batrachoseps kawia
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) kawia Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Species: Batrachoseps luciae
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) luciae Jockusch, Yanev, and Wake, 2001
Species: Batrachoseps major
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) pacificus major Jackman, Applebaum, and Wake, 1997
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) major Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) major aridus Jockusch and Wake, 2002
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) aridus Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Batrachoseps major Camp, 1915
Synonym: Batrachoseps catalinae Dunn, 1922
Synonym: Batrachoseps leucopus Dunn, 1922
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuatus major Dunn, 1926
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuatus catalinae Dunn, 1926
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuatus leucopus Dunn, 1926
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus catalinae Campbell, 1931
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus major Campbell, 1931
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus leucopus Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Batrachoseps major Brame and Murray, 1968
Synonym: Batrachoseps aridus Brame, 1970
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus major Yanev, 1980
Synonym: Batrachoseps major major Wake and Jockusch, 2000
Synonym: Batrachoseps major aridus Wake and Jockusch, 2000
Synonym: Batrachoseps aridus Hansen and Wake, 2005
Species: Batrachoseps minor
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) minor Jockusch, Yanev, and Wake, 2001
Species: Batrachoseps nigriventris
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) nigriventris Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Synonym: Batrachoseps nigriventris Cope, 1869
Species: Batrachoseps pacificus
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) pacificus pacificus Jackman, Applebaum, and Wake, 1997
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) pacificus Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus Cope, 1869
Synonym: Batrachoseps attenuatus pacificus Dunn, 1926
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus pacificus Campbell, 1931
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus Brame and Murray, 1968
Species: Batrachoseps regius
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) regius Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Species: Batrachoseps relictus
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) relictus Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Synonym: Batrachoseps relictus Brame and Murray, 1968
Synonym: Batrachoseps pacificus relictus Yanev, 1980
Synonym: Batrachoseps relictus Collins, 1997
Species: Batrachoseps robustus
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Plethopsis) robustus Wake, Yanev, and Hansen, 2002
Species: Batrachoseps simatus
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) simatus Jackman, Applebaum, and Wake, 1997
Synonym: Batrachoseps simatus Brame and Murray, 1968
Species: Batrachoseps stebbinsi
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) stebbinsi Jockusch, Wake, and Yanev, 1998
Synonym: Batrachoseps stebbinsi Brame and Murray, 1968
Species: Batrachoseps wrighti
Synonym: Batrachoseps wrighti Stebbins and Lowe, 1949
Synonym: Batrachoseps wrightorum Applegarth, 1994
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Plethopsis) wrighti Jackman, Applebaum, and Wake, 1997
Species: Bolitoglossa bramei
Synonym: Bolitoglossa (Eladinea) bramei Wake, Savage, and Hanken, 2007
Genus: Eurycea
Species: Eurycea quadridigitata
Synonym: Batrachoseps quadridigitata Baird, 1850
Synonym: Batrachoseps quadridigitatus Gray, 1850
Species: Hemidactylium scutatum
Synonym: Batrachoseps scutatus Boulenger, 1882