Search for Taxon: Barygenys apodasta

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Barygenys
Synonym: Barygenys Parker, 1936
Species: Barygenys apodasta
Synonym: Barygenys apodasta Kraus, 2013
Species: Barygenys atra
Synonym: Barygenys atra Parker, 1936
Species: Barygenys cheesmanae
Synonym: Barygenys cheesmanae Parker, 1936
Species: Barygenys exsul
Synonym: Barygenys exsul Zweifel, 1972
Species: Barygenys flavigularis
Synonym: Barygenys flavigularis Zweifel, 1972
Species: Barygenys maculata
Synonym: Barygenys maculata Menzies and Tyler, 1977
Species: Barygenys nana
Synonym: Barygenys nana Zweifel, 1972
Species: Barygenys parvula
Synonym: Barygenys parvula Zweifel, 1981
Species: Barygenys resima
Synonym: Barygenys resima Kraus, 2013