Search for Taxon: Astylosternus ranoides

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Synonym: Ranoides Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Astylosternus
Synonym: Astylosternus Werner, 1898
Species: Astylosternus batesi
Synonym: Astylosternus batesi Parker, 1931
Species: Astylosternus diadematus
Synonym: Astylosternus diadematus Werner, 1898
Species: Astylosternus fallax
Synonym: Astylosternus fallax Amiet, 1978
Species: Astylosternus laticephalus
Synonym: Astylosternus laticephalus Rödel, Hillers, Leaché, Kouamé, Ofori-Boateng, Diaz, and Sandberger in Rödel, Barej, Hillers, Leaché, Kouamé, Ofori-Boateng, Assemian, Gonwouo, Nopper, Brede, Diaz, Fujita, Gil, Segniagbeto, Ernst, and Sandberger-Loua, 2012
Species: Astylosternus laurenti
Synonym: Astylosternus laurenti Amiet, 1978
Species: Astylosternus montanus
Synonym: Astylosternus montanus Amiet, 1978
Species: Astylosternus nganhanus
Synonym: Astylosternus nganhanus Amiet, 1978
Species: Astylosternus occidentalis
Synonym: Astylosternus occidentalis Parker, 1931
Species: Astylosternus perreti
Synonym: Astylosternus perreti Amiet, 1978
Species: Astylosternus ranoides
Synonym: Astylosternus ranoides Amiet, 1978
Species: Astylosternus rheophilus
Synonym: Astylosternus rheophilus rheophilus Amiet, 1978
Synonym: Astylosternus rheophilus tchabalensis Amiet, 1978
Species: Astylosternus schioetzi
Synonym: Astylosternus schioetzi Amiet, 1978
Species: Nyctibates corrugatus
Synonym: Astylosternus corrugatus Perret, 1966
Species: Scotobleps gabonicus
Synonym: Astylosternus oxyrhynchus Nieden, 1908
Synonym: Astylosternus gabonicus Parker, 1931
Species: Trichobatrachus robustus
Synonym: Astylosternus robustus Noble, 1924
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Craugastorinae
Species: Craugastor emleni
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus ranoides nubicola Dunn and Emlen, 1932
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus ranoides emleni Dunn, 1932
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus ranoides emmetti Gorham, 1966
Species: Craugastor ranoides
Synonym: Lithodytes ranoides Cope, 1886
Synonym: Liohyla ranoides Cope, 1893
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus ranoides Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Hylodes ranoides Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Craugastor ranoides Crawford and Smith, 2005
Synonym: Craugastor (Craugastor) ranoides Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Allobatinae
Species: Allobates ranoides
Synonym: Dendrobates ranoides Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Colostethus ranoides Silverstone, 1971
Synonym: Allobates ranoides Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Hyloxalus ranoides Santos, Coloma, Summers, Caldwell, Ree, and Cannatella, 2009
Family: Hylodidae
Genus: Hylodes
Species: Hylodes nasus
Synonym: Hyla ranoides Spix, 1824
Synonym: Hylodes ranoides Fitzinger, 1826
Synonym: Enydrobius ranoides Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Hylodes ranoides Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
Species: Phrynobatrachus natalensis
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus ranoides Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus (Phrynobatrachus) ranoides Laurent, 1941
Family: Ranidae
Synonym: Ranoides Bruch, 1862