Search for Taxon: Arthroleptella rugosa

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Leptopelinae
Species: Leptopelis gramineus
Synonym: Pseudocassina rugosa Ahl, 1924
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Uperoleia rugosa
Synonym: Pseudophryne rugosa Andersson, 1916
Synonym: Uperoleia marmorata rugosa Loveridge, 1935
Synonym: Uperoleia rugosa Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Synonym: Prohartia rugosa Wells and Wellington, 1985
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Species: Anhydrophryne hewitti
Synonym: Arthroleptella hewitti FitzSimons, 1947
Synonym: Arthroleptella hewitti hewitti FitzSimons, 1947
Synonym: Arthroleptella hewitti minor FitzSimons, 1947
Synonym: Arthroleptella lawrencei Laurent, 1961
Species: Anhydrophryne ngongoniensis
Synonym: Arthroleptella ngongoniensis Bishop and Passmore, 1993
Genus: Arthroleptella
Synonym: Arthroleptella Hewitt, 1926
Synonym: Arthroleptella Laurent, 1941
Species: Arthroleptella atermina
Synonym: Arthroleptella atermina Turner and Channing, 2017
Species: Arthroleptella bicolor
Synonym: Arthroleptella bicolor Hewitt, 1926
Synonym: Arthroleptella bicolor bicolor Hewitt, 1935
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus (Arthroleptella) bicolor Laurent, 1941
Species: Arthroleptella draconella
Synonym: Arthroleptella draconella Turner and Channing, 2017
Species: Arthroleptella drewesii
Synonym: Arthroleptella drewesii Channing, Hendricks, and Dawood, 1994
Species: Arthroleptella kogelbergensis
Synonym: Arthroleptella kogelbergensis Turner and Channing, 2017
Species: Arthroleptella landdrosia
Synonym: Arthroleptella landdrosia Dawood and Channing, 2000
Species: Arthroleptella lightfooti
Synonym: Arthroleptella lightfooti Hewitt, 1926
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus (Arthroleptella) lightfooti Laurent, 1941
Species: Arthroleptella rugosa
Synonym: Arthroleptella rugosa Turner and Channing, 2008
Species: Arthroleptella subvoce
Synonym: Arthroleptella subvoce Turner, De Villiers, Dawood, and Channing, 2004
Species: Arthroleptella villiersi
Synonym: Arthroleptella bicolor villiersi Hewitt, 1935
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus (Arthroleptella) bicolor villiersi Laurent, 1941
Synonym: Arthroleptella villiersi Channing, Hendricks, and Dawood, 1994
Species: Tomopterna cryptotis
Synonym: Arthroleptella ahli Deckert, 1938
Species: Tomopterna tuberculosa
Synonym: Tomopterna rugosa Laurent, 1954
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Glandirana
Synonym: Rugosa Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Species: Glandirana emeljanovi
Synonym: Rana rugosa emeljanovi Terentjev and Chernov, 1940
Synonym: Rana rugosa emeljanowi Bannikov, Darevsky, Eshchenko, Rustamov, and Shcherbak, 1977
Synonym: Rugosa emeljanowi Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Rana (Rugosa) emeljanovi Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rugosa emeljanovi Fei, 1999
Species: Glandirana rugosa
Synonym: Rana (Rugosa) rugosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rugosa rugosa Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Rana rugosa Temminck and Schlegel, 1838
Synonym: Rana (Rana) rugosa Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Synonym: Glandirana rugosa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Glandirana susurra
Synonym: Rugosa susurra Sekiya, Miura, and Ogata, 2012
Species: Glandirana tientaiensis
Synonym: Rugosa tientaiensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Rana (Rugosa) tientaiensis Dubois, 1992
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Calotriton asper
Synonym: Euproctus asper var. rugosa Bedriaga, 1895