Search for Taxon: Aromobates ornatissimus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis ornatissimus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus ornatissimus Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Hylodes ornatissimus Despax, 1911
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) ornatissimus Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis ornatissimus Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) ornatissimus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Aromobatinae
Genus: Aromobates
Synonym: Aromobates Myers, Paolillo-O., and Daly, 1991
Species: Aromobates alboguttatus
Synonym: Aromobates alboguttatus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates cannatellai
Synonym: Aromobates cannatellai Barrio-Amorós and Santos, 2012
Species: Aromobates capurinensis
Synonym: Aromobates capurinensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates duranti
Synonym: Aromobates duranti Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates ericksonae
Synonym: Aromobates ericksonae Barrio-Amorós and Santos, 2012
Species: Aromobates haydeeae
Synonym: Aromobates haydeeae Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates leopardalis
Synonym: Aromobates leopardalis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates mayorgai
Synonym: Aromobates mayorgai Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates meridensis
Synonym: Aromobates meridensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates molinarii
Synonym: Aromobates molinarii Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates nocturnus
Synonym: Aromobates nocturnus Myers, Paolillo-O., and Daly, 1991
Synonym: Aromobates aquaticus Duellman, 1993
Species: Aromobates ornatissimus
Synonym: Aromobates ornatissimus Barrio-Amorós, Rivero, and Santos, 2011
Species: Aromobates orostoma
Synonym: Aromobates orostoma Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates saltuensis
Synonym: Aromobates saltuensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates serranus
Synonym: Aromobates serranus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Aromobates tokuko
Synonym: Aromobates tokuko Rojas-Runjaic, Infante-Rivero, and Barrio-Amorós, 2011
Species: Aromobates walterarpi
Synonym: Aromobates walterarpi La Marca and Otero-López, 2012
Species: Aromobates zippeli
Synonym: Aromobates zippeli Barrio-Amorós and Santos, 2012
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana ornatissima
Synonym: Hypsiboas ornatissimus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005