Search for Taxon: Anomaloglossus breweri

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Genus: Anomaloglossus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus apiau
Synonym: Anomaloglossus  apiau Fouquet, Souza, Nunes, Kok, Curcio, Carvalho, Grant, and Rodrigues, 2015
Species: Anomaloglossus ayarzaguenai
Synonym: Anomaloglossus ayarzaguenai Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus baeobatrachus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus baeobatrachus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus beebei
Synonym: Anomaloglossus beebei Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus blanci
Synonym: Anomaloglossus blanci Fouquet, Vacher, Courtois, Villette, Reizine, Gaucher, Jairam, Ouboter, and Kok, 2018
Species: Anomaloglossus breweri
Synonym: Anomaloglossus breweri Frost, 2006
Synonym: Colostethus breweri Barrio-Amorós, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus degranvillei
Synonym: Anomaloglossus degranvillei Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus dewynteri
Synonym: Anomaloglossus dewynteri Fouquet, Vacher, Courtois, Villette, Reizine, Gaucher, Jairam, Ouboter, and Kok, 2018
Species: Anomaloglossus guanayensis
Synonym: Anomaloglossus guanayensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus kaiei
Synonym: Anomaloglossus kaiei Frost, 2007
Species: Anomaloglossus leopardus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus leopardus Ouboter and Jairam, 2012
Species: Anomaloglossus meansi
Synonym: Anomaloglossus meansi Kok, Nicolaï, Lathrop, and MacCulloch, 2018
Species: Anomaloglossus megacephalus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus megacephalus Kok, MacCulloch, Lathrop, Willaert, and Bossuyt, 2010
Species: Anomaloglossus moffetti
Synonym: Anomaloglossus moffetti Barrio-Amorós and Brewer-Carias, 2008
Species: Anomaloglossus murisipanensis
Synonym: Anomaloglossus murisipanensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus parimae
Synonym: Anomaloglossus parimae Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus parkerae
Synonym: Anomaloglossus parkerae Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus praderioi
Synonym: Anomaloglossus praderioi Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus roraima
Synonym: Anomaloglossus roraima Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus rufulus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus rufulus Barrio-Amorós and Santos, 2011
Species: Anomaloglossus shrevei
Synonym: Anomaloglossus shrevei Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus stepheni
Synonym: Anomaloglossus stepheni Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus surinamensis
Synonym: Anomaloglossus surinamensis Ouboter and Jairam, 2012
Species: Anomaloglossus tamacuarensis
Synonym: Anomaloglossus tamacuarensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus tepequem
Synonym: Anomaloglossus tepequem Fouquet, Souza, Nunes, Kok, Curcio, Carvalho, Grant, and Rodrigues, 2015
Species: Anomaloglossus tepuyensis
Synonym: Anomaloglossus tepuyensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus triunfo
Synonym: Anomaloglossus triunfo Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Anomaloglossus verbeeksnyderorum
Synonym: Anomaloglossus verbeeksnyderorum Barrio-Amorós, Santos, and Jovanovic, 2010
Species: Anomaloglossus wothuja
Synonym: Anomaloglossus wothuja Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Subfamily: Hyloxalinae
Species: Ectopoglossus astralogaster
Synonym: Anomaloglossus astralogaster Myers, Ibáñez D., Grant, and Jaramillo, 2012
Species: Ectopoglossus atopoglossus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus atopoglossus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ectopoglossus confusus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus confusus Myers and Grant, 2009
Species: Ectopoglossus isthminus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus isthminus Myers, Ibáñez D., Grant, and Jaramillo, 2012
Species: Ectopoglossus lacrimosus
Synonym: Anomaloglossus lacrimosus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Genus: Stefania
Species: Stefania breweri
Synonym: Stefania breweri Barrio-Amorós and Fuentes-Ramos, 2003