Search for Taxon: Andinobates daleswansoni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Genus: Andinobates
Synonym: Andinobates Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates abditus
Synonym: Andinobates abditus Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates altobueyensis
Synonym: Andinobates altobueyensis Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates bombetes
Synonym: Andinobates bombetes Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates cassidyhornae
Synonym: Andinobates cassidyhornae Amézquita, Márquez, Mejía-Vargas, Kahn, Suárez, and Mazariegos, 2013
Species: Andinobates claudiae
Synonym: Andinobates claudiae Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates daleswansoni
Synonym: Andinobates daleswansoni Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Synonym: Ranitomeya daleswansoni Frost, 2007
Synonym: Dendrobates daleswansoni Rueda-Almonacid, Rada, Sánchez-Pacheco, Velásquez-Álvarez, and Quevedo-Gil, 2006
Species: Andinobates dorisswansonae
Synonym: Andinobates dorisswansoni Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates fulguritus
Synonym: Andinobates fulguritus Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates geminisae
Synonym: Andinobates geminisae Batista, Jaramillo, Ponce, and Crawford, 2014
Species: Andinobates minutus
Synonym: Andinobates minutus Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates opisthomelas
Synonym: Andinobates opisthomelas Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates tolimensis
Synonym: Andinobates tolimensis Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates victimatus
Synonym: Andinobates victimatus Márquez, Mejía-Vargas, Palacios-Rodríguez, Ramírez-Castañeda, and Amézquita, 2017
Species: Andinobates viridis
Synonym: Andinobates viridis Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Andinobates virolinensis
Synonym: Andinobates virolinensis Twomey, Brown, Amézquita, and Mejía-Vargas in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011