Search for Taxon: Amazophrynella amazonicola

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Amazophrynella
Synonym: Amazophrynella Fouquet, Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Amaro, Camacho, Damasceno, Carnaval, Moritz, and Rodrigues, 2012
Species: Amazophrynella amazonicola
Synonym: Amazophrynella amazonicola Rojas-Zamora, Carvalho, Ávila, Farias, Gordo, and Hrbek, 2015
Species: Amazophrynella bokermanni
Synonym: Amazophrynella bokermanni Fouquet, Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Amaro, Camacho, Damasceno, Carnaval, Moritz, and Rodrigues, 2012
Species: Amazophrynella javierbustamantei
Synonym: Amazophrynella javierbustamantei Rojas-Zamora, Chaparro, Carvalho, Ávila, Farias, Hrbek, and Gordo, 2016
Species: Amazophrynella manaos
Synonym: Amazophrynella manaos Rojas-Zamora, Carvalho, Gordo, Ávila, Farias, and Hrbek, 2014
Species: Amazophrynella matses
Synonym: Amazophrynella matses Rojas-Zamora, Carvalho, Ávila, Farias, Gordo, and Hrbek, 2015
Species: Amazophrynella minuta
Synonym: Amazophrynella minuta Fouquet, Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Amaro, Camacho, Damasceno, Carnaval, Moritz, and Rodrigues, 2012
Species: Amazophrynella moisesii
Synonym: Amazophrynella moisesii Rojas-Zamora, Fouquet, Ron, Hernández-Ruz, Melo-Sampaio, Chaparro, Vogt, Carvalho, Pinheiro, Ávila, Farias, Gordo, and Hrbek, 2018
Species: Amazophrynella siona
Synonym: Amazophrynella siona Rojas-Zamora, Fouquet, Ron, Hernández-Ruz, Melo-Sampaio, Chaparro, Vogt, Carvalho, Pinheiro, Ávila, Farias, Gordo, and Hrbek, 2018
Species: Amazophrynella teko
Synonym: Amazophrynella teko Rojas-Zamora, Fouquet, Ron, Hernández-Ruz, Melo-Sampaio, Chaparro, Vogt, Carvalho, Pinheiro, Ávila, Farias, Gordo, and Hrbek, 2018
Species: Amazophrynella vote
Synonym: Amazophrynella vote Ávila, Carvalho, Gordo, Kawashita-Ribeiro, and Morais, 2012
Species: Amazophrynella xinguensis
Synonym: Amazophrynella xinguensis Rojas-Zamora, Fouquet, Ron, Hernández-Ruz, Melo-Sampaio, Chaparro, Vogt, Carvalho, Pinheiro, Ávila, Farias, Gordo, and Hrbek, 2018