Search for Taxon: Alsodes norae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alsodidae
Genus: Alsodes
Synonym: Alsodes Bell, 1843
Species: Alsodes australis
Synonym: Alsodes australis Formas, Úbeda, Cuevas, and Nuñez, 1997
Species: Alsodes barrioi
Synonym: Alsodes barrioi Veloso, Diaz, Iturra-Constant, and Penna, 1981
Species: Alsodes cantillanensis
Synonym: Alsodes cantillanensis Charrier, Correa-Quezada, Castro, and Méndez-Torres, 2015
Species: Alsodes coppingeri
Synonym: Alsodes coppingeri Formas, Nuñez, and Cuevas, 2008
Species: Alsodes gargola
Synonym: Alsodes gargola Gallardo, 1970
Synonym: Alsodes gargola gargola Cei, 1976
Species: Alsodes hugoi
Synonym: Alsodes hugoi Cuevas and Formas, 2001
Species: Alsodes igneus
Synonym: Alsodes igneus Cuevas and Formas, 2005
Species: Alsodes kaweshkari
Synonym: Alsodes kaweshkari Formas, Cuevas, and Nuñez, 1998
Species: Alsodes montanus
Synonym: Alsodes montanus Gallardo, 1970
Species: Alsodes monticola
Synonym: Alsodes monticola Bell, 1843
Synonym: Alsodes monticola Gallardo, 1970
Species: Alsodes neuquensis
Synonym: Alsodes gargola neuquensis Cei, 1976
Synonym: Alsodes neuquensis Blotto, Nuñez, Basso, Úbeda, Wheeler, and Faivovich, 2013
Species: Alsodes nodosus
Synonym: Alsodes nodosus Gallardo, 1970
Synonym: Alsodes illotus Gallardo, 1970
Species: Alsodes norae
Synonym: Alsodes norae Cuevas, 2008
Species: Alsodes pehuenche
Synonym: Alsodes pehuenche Cei, 1976
Synonym: Alsodes pehuenche Wiens, 1993
Species: Alsodes tumultuosus
Synonym: Alsodes tumultuosus Veloso, Iturra-Constant, and Galleguillos-G., 1979
Species: Alsodes valdiviensis
Synonym: Alsodes valdiviensis Formas, Cuevas, and Brieva, 2002
Species: Alsodes vanzolinii
Synonym: Alsodes vanzolinii Formas, 1981
Species: Alsodes verrucosus
Synonym: Alsodes verrucosus Cei, 1980
Species: Alsodes vittatus
Synonym: Alsodes vittatus Formas, 1989
Species: Atelognathus praebasalticus
Synonym: Alsodes praebasalticus Gallardo, 1970
Species: Atelognathus reverberii
Synonym: Alsodes reverberii Gallardo, 1970
Species: Telmatobius laevis
Synonym: Alsodes laevis Lynch, 1978