Search for Taxon: Afrixalus clarkei

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Afrixalus
Synonym: Afrixalus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus Guibé, 1948
Species: Afrixalus "quadrivittatus"
Synonym: Megalixalus (Afrixalus) leptosomus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus fulvovittatus leptosomus Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Afrixalus fulvovittatus leptosomus Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis leptosomus Perret, 1976
Synonym: Afrixalus fulvovittatus brevipalmatus Perret, 1976
Synonym: Afrixalus "quadrivittatus" Pickersgill, 2007
Species: Afrixalus aureus
Synonym: Afrixalus aureus Pickersgill, 1984
Synonym: Afrixalus aureus aureus Pickersgill, 2005
Species: Afrixalus brachycnemis
Synonym: Megalixalus (Afrixalus) brachycnemis Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus brachycnemis Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus brachycnemis brachycnemis Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus stuhlmanni brachycnemis Pickersgill, 2005
Species: Afrixalus clarkei
Synonym: Afrixalus clarkei Largen, 1974
Synonym: Afrixalus clarkeorum Largen, 2001
Species: Afrixalus crotalus
Synonym: Afrixalus crotalus Pickersgill, 1984
Synonym: Afrixalus aureus crotalus Pickersgill, 2005
Species: Afrixalus delicatus
Synonym: Afrixalus delicatus Pickersgill, 1984
Species: Afrixalus dorsalis
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis dorsalis Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis regularis Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis laciniosus Perret, 1960
Species: Afrixalus dorsimaculatus
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsimaculatus Laurent, 1961
Species: Afrixalus enseticola
Synonym: Afrixalus enseticola Largen, 1974
Species: Afrixalus equatorialis
Synonym: Afrixalus equatorialis Guibé, 1948
Species: Afrixalus fornasini
Synonym: Afrixalus fornasinii Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus fornasinii fornasinii Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus unicolor Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus fornasinii unicolor Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus fornasinii Schiøtz, 1974
Synonym: Afrixalus unicolor Pickersgill, 1996
Species: Afrixalus fulvovittatus
Synonym: Afrixalus leptosomus Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus fulvovittatus fulvovittatus Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus brevipalmatus Lasso, Rial, Castroviejo, and De la Riva, 2002
Synonym: Afrixalus fulvovittatus brevipalmatus Amiet, 2009
Species: Afrixalus knysnae
Synonym: Afrixalus brachycnemis knysnae Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Afrixalus knysnae Pickersgill, 1984
Species: Afrixalus lacteus
Synonym: Afrixalus lacteus Perret, 1976
Synonym: Afrixalus (Laurentixalus) lacteus Amiet, 2012
Species: Afrixalus laevis
Synonym: Afrixalus laevis Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus (Laurentixalus) laevis Amiet, 2012
Species: Afrixalus leucostictus
Synonym: Afrixalus leucostictus Laurent, 1950
Species: Afrixalus lindholmi
Synonym: Afrixalus lindholmi Perret, 1976
Species: Afrixalus morerei
Synonym: Afrixalus septentrionalis morerei Dubois, 1986
Synonym: Afrixalus dabagae Pickersgill, 1992
Synonym: Afrixalus morerei Pickersgill, 1995
Species: Afrixalus nigeriensis
Synonym: Afrixalus congicus nigeriensis Schiøtz, 1963
Synonym: Afrixalus nigeriensis Perret, 1976
Species: Afrixalus orophilus
Synonym: Afrixalus orophilus Guibé, 1948
Species: Afrixalus osorioi
Synonym: Megalixalus (Afrixalus) fornasini congicus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus fornasini congicus Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis congicus Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Afrixalus congicus congicus Perret, 1960
Synonym: Afrixalus osorioi Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Afrixalus osorioi congicus Laurent, 1972
Species: Afrixalus paradorsalis
Synonym: Afrixalus congicus paradorsalis Perret, 1960
Synonym: Afrixalus paradorsalis Perret, 1976
Synonym: Afrixalus paradorsalis paradorsalis Amiet, 2009
Synonym: Afrixalus paradorsalis manengubensis Amiet, 2009
Species: Afrixalus quadrivittatus
Synonym: Megalixalus (Afrixalus) leptosomus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus fulvovittatus leptosomus Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Afrixalus fulvovittatus leptosomus Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus quadrivittatus Schiøtz, 1975
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis leptosomus Perret, 1976
Species: Afrixalus schneideri
Synonym: Afrixalus schneideri Guibé, 1948
Species: Afrixalus spinifrons
Synonym: Afrixalus spinifrons Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus spinifrons spinifrons Pickersgill, 1996
Synonym: Afrixalus spinifrons intermedius Pickersgill, 1996
Species: Afrixalus stuhlmanni
Synonym: Afrixalus pygmaeus Laurent, 1961
Synonym: Afrixalus pygmaeus septentrionalis Schiøtz, 1974
Synonym: Afrixalus stuhlmanni Laurent, 1985
Synonym: Afrixalus septentrionalis septentrionalis Dubois, 1986
Synonym: Afrixalus stuhlmanni stuhlmanni Pickersgill, 2005
Species: Afrixalus sylvaticus
Synonym: Afrixalus sylvaticus Schiøtz, 1974
Synonym: Afrixalus stuhlmanni sylvaticus Pickersgill, 2005
Synonym: Afrixalus sylvaticus Channing and Howell, 2006
Synonym: Afrixalus sylvestris Poynton, 2007
Species: Afrixalus uluguruensis
Synonym: Afrixalus ulugurensis Guibé, 1948
Species: Afrixalus upembae
Synonym: Megalixalus (Afrixalus) leptosomus upembae Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus leptosomus upembae Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus upembae Perret, 1976
Species: Afrixalus vibekensis
Synonym: Afrixalus laevis vibekensis Schiøtz, 1967
Synonym: Afrixalus vibekae Schiøtz, 1999
Species: Afrixalus vittiger
Synonym: Afrixalus vittiger Perret, 1976
Species: Afrixalus weidholzi
Synonym: Megalixalus (Afrixalus) schoutedeni Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus weidholzi Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus schoutedeni Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus weidholzi Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus wiedholzi Loveridge, 1956
Species: Afrixalus wittei
Synonym: Megalixalus (Afrixalus) wittei Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Afrixalus wittei Guibé, 1948
Genus: Kassina
Species: Kassina maculifer
Synonym: Afrixalus parkeri Balletto and Cherchi, 1971