Search for Taxon: Adelotus brevis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Scaphiophryne brevis
Synonym: Calophrynus brevis Boulenger, 1896
Synonym: Pseudohemisus brevis Noble and Parker, 1926
Synonym: Scaphiophryne brevis Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Pseudohemisus) brevis Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Adelotus
Synonym: Adelotus Ogilby, 1907
Species: Adelotus brevis
Synonym: Adelotus brevis Ogilby, 1907
Synonym: Cryptotis brevis Günther, 1863
Species: Hypogeophis brevis
Synonym: Hypogeophis brevis Boulenger, 1911
Synonym: Grandisonia brevis Taylor, 1968