Search for Taxon: Acris gryllus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis gryllus
Synonym: Pristimantis gryllus Barrio-Amorós, Guayasamin, and Hedges, 2012
Species: Eleutherodactylus gryllus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus gryllus Schmidt, 1920
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) gryllus Hedges, 1989
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Genus: Acris
Synonym: Acris Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Acris blanchardi
Synonym: Acris gryllus blanchardi Harper, 1947
Synonym: Acris gryllus paludicola Burger, Smith, and Smith, 1949
Synonym: Acris crepitans blanchardi Conant, 1958
Synonym: Acris crepitans paludicola Duellman, 1977
Synonym: Acris blanchardi Gamble, Berendzen, Shaffer, Starkey, and Simons, 2008
Species: Acris crepitans
Synonym: Acris gryllus crepitans Cope, 1875
Synonym: Acris gryllus var. crepitans Jordan, 1878
Synonym: Acris crepitans Baird, 1854
Synonym: Acris crepitans crepitans Conant, 1958
Species: Acris gryllus
Synonym: Acris gryllus gryllus Cope, 1875
Synonym: Acris gryllus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Acris gryllus var. bufonia Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Acris gryllus achetae Garman, 1884
Synonym: Acris gryllus dorsalis Netting and Goin, 1945
Synonym: Acris acheta Baird, 1854
Synonym: Rana gryllus Le Conte, 1825
Synonym: Hylodes gryllus Holbrook, 1838
Species: Pseudacris crucifer
Synonym: Acris pickeringii Jan, 1857
Species: Pseudacris nigrita
Synonym: Acris nigrita Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Pseudacris ocularis
Synonym: Acris ocularis Mittleman, 1946
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Raorchestes gryllus
Synonym: Philautus gryllus Smith, 1924
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Philautus) gryllus Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Philautus gryllus Inger, 1985
Synonym: Philautus (Philautus) gryllus Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Pseudophilautus gryllus Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009
Synonym: Raorchestes gryllus Biju, Shouche, Dubois, Dutta, and Bossuyt, 2010