Search for Taxon: Acanthixalus spinosus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis spinosus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus spinosus Lynch, 1979
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) spinosus Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis spinosus Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) spinosus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo spinosus
Synonym: Bufo spinosus Daudin, 1803
Synonym: Batrachus spinosus Rafinesque, 1814
Synonym: Bufo vulgaris var. spinosus Schreiber, 1912
Synonym: Bufo bufo spinosus Mertens, 1925
Synonym: Bufo spinosus Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Synonym: Bufo (Bufo) bufo spinosus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Sclerophrys gutturalis
Synonym: Bufo spinosus Bocage, 1868
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Triprion
Species: Triprion spinosus
Synonym: Triprion spinosus Faivovich, Pereyra, Luna, Hertz, Blotto, Vásquez-Almazán, McCranie, Sánchez, Baêta, Araujo-Vieira, Köhler, Kubicki, Campbell, Frost, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2018
Genus: Acanthixalus
Synonym: Acanthixalus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Acanthixalus Laurent, 1950
Species: Acanthixalus sonjae
Synonym: Acanthixalus sonjae Rödel, Kosuch, Veith, and Ernst, 2003
Species: Acanthixalus spinosus
Synonym: Megalixalus (Acanthixalus) spinosus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Acanthixalus spinosus Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Hyperolius spinosus Buchholz and Peters in Peters, 1875
Synonym: Megalixalus spinosus Boulenger, 1882
Genus: Scutiger
Species: Scutiger spinosus
Synonym: Scutiger spinosus Jiang, Wang, Li, and Che in Jiang, Wang, Zou, Yan, Li, and Che, 2016
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Nyctixalus spinosus
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Philautus) spinosus Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Rhacophorus leprosus spinosus Wolf, 1936
Synonym: Philautus spinosus Inger, 1954
Synonym: Nyctixalus spinosus Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Nyctixalus spinosus Sivongxay, Davankham, Phimmachak, Phoumixay, and Stuart, 2016