Search for Taxon: Acanthixalus sonjae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Acanthixalus
Synonym: Acanthixalus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Acanthixalus Laurent, 1950
Species: Acanthixalus sonjae
Synonym: Acanthixalus sonjae Rödel, Kosuch, Veith, and Ernst, 2003
Species: Acanthixalus spinosus
Synonym: Megalixalus (Acanthixalus) spinosus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Acanthixalus spinosus Laurent, 1950