Search for Taxon: Abavorana luctuosa

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: Bokermannohyla luctuosa
Synonym: Hyla luctuosa Pombal and Haddad, 1993
Synonym: Bokermannohyla luctuosa Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Boana luctuosa Wiens, Fetzner, Parkinson, and Reeder, 2005
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Abavorana
Synonym: Abavorana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Abavorana luctuosa
Synonym: Abavorana luctuosa Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Synonym: Rana luctuosa Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Rana (Limnodytes) luctuosa Mocquard, 1890
Synonym: Rana (Hylorana) luctuosa Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Rana (Hylarana) luctuosa Van Kampen, 1923
Synonym: Hylorana luctuosa Deckert, 1938
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) luctuosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Hylarana luctuosa Che, Pang, Zhao, Wu, Zhao, and Zhang, 2007
Synonym: Pulchrana luctuosa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Abavorana nazgul
Synonym: Abavorana nazgul Quah, Anuar, Grismer, Wood, Azizah, and Muin, 2017