Search for Taxon: "Zakerana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Minervarya
Synonym: Zakerana Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya asmati
Synonym: Zakerana asmati Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya brevipalmata
Synonym: Zakerana brevipalmata Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya caperata
Synonym: Zakerana caperata Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya dhaka
Synonym: Zakerana dhaka Howlader, Nair, and Merilä, 2016
Species: Minervarya granosa
Synonym: Zakerana granosa Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya greenii
Synonym: Zakerana greenii Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya keralensis
Synonym: Zakerana keralensis Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya kirtisinghei
Synonym: Zakerana kirtisinghei Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya kudremukhensis
Synonym: Zakerana kudremukhensis Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya mudduraja
Synonym: Zakerana mudduraja Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya murthii
Synonym: Zakerana murthii Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya mysorensis
Synonym: Zakerana mysorensis Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya nepalensis
Synonym: Zakerana nepalensis Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya nilagirica
Synonym: Zakerana nilagirica Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya parambikulamana
Synonym: Zakerana parambikulamana Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya pierrei
Synonym: Zakerana pierrei Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya rufescens
Synonym: Zakerana rufescens Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya sauriceps
Synonym: Zakerana sauriceps Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya sengupti
Synonym: Zakerana sengupti Frost, 2013
Species: Minervarya syhadrensis
Synonym: Zakerana syhadrensis Howlader, 2011
Species: Minervarya teraiensis
Synonym: Zakerana teraiensis Howlader, 2011