Search for Taxon: "Zachaenus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alsodidae
Species: Eupsophus calcaratus
Synonym: Zachaenus roseus Cope, 1890
Species: Cycloramphus bolitoglossus
Synonym: Craspedoglossa (= Zachaenus) sanctae-catharinae Noble, 1927
Synonym: Zachaenus bolitoglossus Harding, 1983
Species: Cycloramphus stejnegeri
Synonym: Zachaenus stejnegeri Harding, 1983
Genus: Zachaenus
Synonym: Zachaenus Cope, 1866
Species: Zachaenus carvalhoi
Synonym: Zachaenus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1983
Species: Zachaenus parvulus
Synonym: Zachaenus parvulus Cope, 1866
Species: Scythrophrys sawayae
Synonym: Zachaenus sawayae Cochran, 1953