Search for Taxon: "Yunganastes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Genus: Yunganastes
Synonym: Yunganastes Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Köhler, Domic, and De la Riva, 2007
Synonym: Yunganastes Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, and De la Riva, 2009
Species: Yunganastes ashkapara
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Yunganastes) ashkapara Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Köhler, Domic, and De la Riva, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Yunganastes) ashkapara Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Yunganastes ashkapara Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, and De la Riva, 2009
Species: Yunganastes bisignatus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Yunganastes) bisignatus Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Köhler, Domic, and De la Riva, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Yunganastes) bisignatus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Yunganastes bisignatus Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, and De la Riva, 2009
Species: Yunganastes fraudator
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Yunganastes) fraudator Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Köhler, Domic, and De la Riva, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Yunganastes) fraudator Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Yunganastes fraudator Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, and De la Riva, 2009
Species: Yunganastes mercedesae
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Yunganastes) mercedesae Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Köhler, Domic, and De la Riva, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Yunganastes) mercedesae Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Yunganastes mercedesae Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, and De la Riva, 2009
Species: Yunganastes pluvicanorus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Yunganastes) pluvicanorus Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Köhler, Domic, and De la Riva, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Yunganastes) pluvicanorus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Yunganastes pluviacanorus Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, and De la Riva, 2009