Search for Taxon: "Xenopus wittei"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Pipidae
Genus: Xenopus
Species: Xenopus wittei
Synonym: Xenopus wittei Tinsley, Kobel, and Fischberg, 1979
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) wittei Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998