Search for Taxon: "Xenopus vestitus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Pipidae
Genus: Xenopus
Species: Xenopus vestitus
Synonym: Xenopus vestitus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) vestitus Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998