Search for Taxon: "Xenopus ruwenzoriensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Pipidae
Genus: Xenopus
Species: Xenopus ruwenzoriensis
Synonym: Xenopus ruwenzoriensis Tymowska and Fischberg, 1973
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) ruwenzoriensis Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998