Search for Taxon: "Xenopus petersii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Pipidae
Genus: Xenopus
Species: Xenopus petersii
Synonym: Xenopus petersii Bocage, 1895
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) petersii Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus petersii Channing, 2001