Search for Taxon: "Xenopus amieti"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Pipidae
Genus: Xenopus
Species: Xenopus amieti
Synonym: Xenopus amieti Kobel, du Pasquier, Fischberg, and Gloor, 1980
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) amieti Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998